Results for THULE Epic Trail Point to Point - 07 Mar 2020

...return to index

Class Results

E-Bike

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 17 Paul Van der Ploeg   02:10:27  
2nd 174 Dale Wallace   02:35:55 +00:25:28
3rd 183 Rob Bertollo   02:45:25 +00:34:58
4th 211 Lizette Jackson-Maher   05:10:24 +02:59:57
5th 217 Darren Maher   05:10:26 +02:59:59

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time S Start 1 King Saddle F Finish
1st Paul Van der Ploeg
02:10:27 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:56 (1st)
00:53:56 (1st)
02:10:27 (1st)
01:16:31 (3rd)
2nd Dale Wallace
02:35:55 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:21:52 (2nd)
01:21:52 (2nd)
02:35:55 (2nd)
01:14:03 (1st)
3rd Rob Bertollo
02:45:25 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:29:43 (3rd)
01:29:43 (3rd)
02:45:25 (3rd)
01:15:42 (2nd)
4th Lizette Jackson-Maher
05:10:24 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:20:35 (4th)
02:20:35 (4th)
05:10:24 (4th)
02:49:49 (5th)
5th Darren Maher
05:10:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:20:38 (5th)
02:20:38 (5th)
05:10:26 (5th)
02:49:48 (4th)

Elite Female

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 208 Jess Egan   02:37:59  

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time S Start 1 King Saddle F Finish
1st Jess Egan
02:37:59 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:21:21 (1st)
01:21:21 (1st)
02:37:59 (1st)
01:16:38 (1st)

Elite Male

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 189 Toby Stewart   02:00:25  
2nd 184 Sam Fox   02:38:02 +00:37:37

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time S Start 1 King Saddle F Finish
1st Toby Stewart
02:00:25 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:59:44 (1st)
00:59:44 (1st)
02:00:25 (1st)
01:00:41 (1st)
2nd Sam Fox
02:38:02 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:12:56 (2nd)
01:12:56 (2nd)
02:38:02 (2nd)
01:25:06 (2nd)

Expert Female

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 194 Lucie Blom   03:49:13  

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time S Start 1 King Saddle F Finish
1st Lucie Blom
03:49:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:10:50 (1st)
02:10:50 (1st)
03:49:13 (1st)
01:38:23 (1st)

Expert Male

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 178 Kelsey Boreham   02:15:33  
2nd 177 Joel Garrigues   02:31:03 +00:15:30
3rd 202 Jeremy Beaumont   02:38:01 +00:22:28
4th 181 Micheal Gourley   02:51:45 +00:36:12

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time S Start 1 King Saddle F Finish
1st Kelsey Boreham
02:15:33 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:08:44 (1st)
01:08:44 (1st)
02:15:33 (1st)
01:06:49 (1st)
2nd Joel Garrigues
02:31:03 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:15:24 (2nd)
01:15:24 (2nd)
02:31:03 (2nd)
01:15:39 (3rd)
3rd Jeremy Beaumont
02:38:01 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:23:33 (3rd)
01:23:33 (3rd)
02:38:01 (3rd)
01:14:28 (2nd)
4th Micheal Gourley
02:51:45 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:27:16 (4th)
01:27:16 (4th)
02:51:45 (4th)
01:24:29 (4th)

Masters Female (40-49)

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 560 Michelle Delaney   03:25:25  
2nd 200 Emma Barnsley   03:58:24 +00:32:59
3rd 554 Keirstie Bull   04:00:46 +00:35:21
4th 223 Phoebe Moore   04:15:17 +00:49:52

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time S Start 1 King Saddle F Finish
1st Michelle Delaney
03:25:25 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:45:57 (1st)
01:45:57 (1st)
03:25:25 (1st)
01:39:28 (1st)
2nd Emma Barnsley
03:58:24 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:58:19 (2nd)
01:58:19 (2nd)
03:58:24 (2nd)
02:00:05 (3rd)
3rd Keirstie Bull
04:00:46 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:21:10 (4th)
02:21:10 (4th)
04:00:46 (3rd)
01:39:36 (2nd)
4th Phoebe Moore
04:15:17 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:07:26 (3rd)
02:07:26 (3rd)
04:15:17 (4th)
02:07:51 (4th)

Masters Male (40-49)

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 499 Scott Pimlott   02:27:48  
2nd 555 Troy Ryan   02:32:10 +00:04:22
3rd 182 Paul Askew   02:35:26 +00:07:38
4th 175 Dan Helm   02:36:07 +00:08:19
5th 504 David Rethus   02:45:22 +00:17:34
6th 214 David Loakes   02:47:13 +00:19:25
7th 230 Scott Smith   02:49:28 +00:21:40
8th 196 Brett Martin   02:52:02 +00:24:14
9th 201 Stuart Battley   02:59:44 +00:31:56
10th 216 Jean-Michel Maclou   02:59:46 +00:31:58
11th 180 Malcolm Plant   03:04:21 +00:36:33
12th 360 Matt Pickford   03:23:41 +00:55:53
13th 568 Matt Tubb   03:27:10 +00:59:22
14th 215 Brad Macgowan   03:30:39 +01:02:51
15th 204 Cameron Borschmann   03:36:46 +01:08:58
16th 503 Ben Puddy   03:38:38 +01:10:50
17th 203 Till Bonhoefer   04:07:26 +01:39:38
18th 209 Roger Haley   04:16:57 +01:49:09
  219 Toby Mcintyre   DNF  
  221 Simon Moody   DNF  
  176 Jason Hick   DNS  

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time S Start 1 King Saddle F Finish
1st Scott Pimlott
02:27:48 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:15:02 (1st)
01:15:02 (1st)
02:27:48 (1st)
01:12:46 (1st)
2nd Troy Ryan
02:32:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:17:06 (2nd)
01:17:06 (2nd)
02:32:10 (2nd)
01:15:04 (3rd)
3rd Paul Askew
02:35:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:18:43 (3rd)
01:18:43 (3rd)
02:35:26 (3rd)
01:16:43 (4th)
4th Dan Helm
02:36:07 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:19:12 (4th)
01:19:12 (4th)
02:36:07 (4th)
01:16:55 (5th)
5th David Rethus
02:45:22 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:30:31 (9th)
01:30:31 (9th)
02:45:22 (5th)
01:14:51 (2nd)
6th David Loakes
02:47:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:21:53 (5th)
01:21:53 (5th)
02:47:13 (6th)
01:25:20 (8th)
7th Scott Smith
02:49:28 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:28:04 (7th)
01:28:04 (7th)
02:49:28 (7th)
01:21:24 (6th)
8th Brett Martin
02:52:02 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:26:48 (6th)
01:26:48 (6th)
02:52:02 (8th)
01:25:14 (7th)
9th Stuart Battley
02:59:44 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:30:22 (8th)
01:30:22 (8th)
02:59:44 (9th)
01:29:22 (10th)
10th Jean-Michel Maclou
02:59:46 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:32:17 (10th)
01:32:17 (10th)
02:59:46 (10th)
01:27:29 (9th)
11th Malcolm Plant
03:04:21 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:33:48 (11th)
01:33:48 (11th)
03:04:21 (11th)
01:30:33 (11th)
12th Matt Pickford
03:23:41 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:37:35 (12th)
01:37:35 (12th)
03:23:41 (12th)
01:46:06 (14th)
13th Matt Tubb
03:27:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:48:59 (14th)
01:48:59 (14th)
03:27:10 (13th)
01:38:11 (12th)
14th Brad Macgowan
03:30:39 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:48:57 (13th)
01:48:57 (13th)
03:30:39 (14th)
01:41:42 (13th)
15th Cameron Borschmann
03:36:46 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:49:01 (15th)
01:49:01 (15th)
03:36:46 (15th)
01:47:45 (15th)
16th Ben Puddy
03:38:38 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:49:32 (16th)
01:49:32 (16th)
03:38:38 (16th)
01:49:06 (16th)
17th Till Bonhoefer
04:07:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:11:30 (18th)
02:11:30 (18th)
04:07:26 (17th)
01:55:56 (17th)
18th Roger Haley
04:16:57 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:54:12 (17th)
01:54:12 (17th)
04:16:57 (18th)
02:22:45 (18th)
  Toby Mcintyre
DNF 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:46:39 (19th)
02:46:39 (19th)

  Simon Moody
DNF 00:00:00
00:00:00


  Jason Hick
DNS

Sport Male

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 188 Steven Rovere   02:58:25  
2nd 227 Luke Reardon   03:51:27 +00:53:02

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time S Start 1 King Saddle F Finish
1st Steven Rovere
02:58:25 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:28:06 (1st)
01:28:06 (1st)
02:58:25 (1st)
01:30:19 (1st)
2nd Luke Reardon
03:51:27 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:58:52 (2nd)
01:58:52 (2nd)
03:51:27 (2nd)
01:52:35 (2nd)

Super Masters Male (50+)

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 170 Anthony (Tony) Tucknott   02:28:31  
2nd 173 Craig Shaw   02:37:02 +00:08:31
3rd 186 Scott Mclennan   02:39:10 +00:10:39
4th 505 Glen Macdonald   02:53:07 +00:24:36
5th 228 Andrew Hofer   03:04:21 +00:35:50
6th 179 Ken Williams   03:16:15 +00:47:44
7th 207 Adrian Carpenter   03:19:27 +00:50:56
8th 225 Darren Pollard   03:45:44 +01:17:13
9th 218 Steve Mcgrory   03:46:06 +01:17:35
10th 191 Ulrik Lorentzen   04:21:11 +01:52:40
11th= 224 Mick Odgers   04:36:00 +02:07:29
11th= 206 Rob Campbell   04:36:00 +02:07:29
  532 Wayne Reynolds   DNF  
  226 Steve Pulley   DNF  
  232 Mark Spencer   DNS  
  231 Scott Sparre   DNS  

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time S Start 1 King Saddle F Finish
1st Anthony (Tony) Tucknott
02:28:31 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:15:16 (1st)
01:15:16 (1st)
02:28:31 (1st)
01:13:15 (1st)
2nd Craig Shaw
02:37:02 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:21:49 (3rd)
01:21:49 (3rd)
02:37:02 (2nd)
01:15:13 (2nd)
3rd Scott Mclennan
02:39:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:21:16 (2nd)
01:21:16 (2nd)
02:39:10 (3rd)
01:17:54 (3rd)
4th Glen Macdonald
02:53:07 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:30:28 (4th)
01:30:28 (4th)
02:53:07 (4th)
01:22:39 (4th)
5th Andrew Hofer
03:04:21 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:32:09 (5th)
01:32:09 (5th)
03:04:21 (5th)
01:32:12 (5th)
6th Ken Williams
03:16:15 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:37:34 (7th)
01:37:34 (7th)
03:16:15 (6th)
01:38:41 (6th)
7th Adrian Carpenter
03:19:27 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:33:54 (6th)
01:33:54 (6th)
03:19:27 (7th)
01:45:33 (8th)
8th Darren Pollard
03:45:44 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:04:10 (10th)
02:04:10 (10th)
03:45:44 (8th)
01:41:34 (7th)
9th Steve Mcgrory
03:46:06 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:53:58 (8th)
01:53:58 (8th)
03:46:06 (9th)
01:52:08 (9th)
10th Ulrik Lorentzen
04:21:11 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:06:46 (11th)
02:06:46 (11th)
04:21:11 (10th)
02:14:25 (10th)
11th= Mick Odgers
04:36:00 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:13:25 (13th)
02:13:25 (13th)
04:36:00 (11th=)
02:22:35 (11th)
11th= Rob Campbell
04:36:00 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:11:41 (12th)
02:11:41 (12th)
04:36:00 (11th=)
02:24:19 (12th)
  Wayne Reynolds
DNF 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:03:12 (9th)
02:03:12 (9th)

  Steve Pulley
DNF 00:00:00
00:00:00


  Mark Spencer
DNS
  Scott Sparre
DNS

THULE Epic

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time

Under 15 Female

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time

Under 15 Male

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 556 Felix Bull   02:45:07  
2nd 193 Freddie Askew   03:55:15 +01:10:08

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time S Start 1 King Saddle F Finish
1st Felix Bull
02:45:07 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:24:26 (1st)
01:24:26 (1st)
02:45:07 (1st)
01:20:41 (1st)
2nd Freddie Askew
03:55:15 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:48:56 (2nd)
01:48:56 (2nd)
03:55:15 (2nd)
02:06:19 (2nd)

Under 17 Female

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time

Under 17 Male

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 192 Angus Neaves   02:26:16  
2nd 236 Hugh Hurst   03:04:19 +00:38:03

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time S Start 1 King Saddle F Finish
1st Angus Neaves
02:26:16 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:12:35 (1st)
01:12:35 (1st)
02:26:16 (1st)
01:13:41 (1st)
2nd Hugh Hurst
03:04:19 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:26:50 (2nd)
01:26:50 (2nd)
03:04:19 (2nd)
01:37:29 (2nd)

Under 19 Male

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time

Veteran Female (30-39 years)

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 222 Kellie Mooney   04:05:57  
2nd 234 Sarina Taylor   04:57:41 +00:51:44

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time S Start 1 King Saddle F Finish
1st Kellie Mooney
04:05:57 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:59:33 (1st)
01:59:33 (1st)
04:05:57 (1st)
02:06:24 (1st)
2nd Sarina Taylor
04:57:41 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:22:00 (2nd)
02:22:00 (2nd)
04:57:41 (2nd)
02:35:41 (2nd)

Veteran Male (30-39 years)

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 190 Tyler Phillips   02:15:52  
2nd 172 Chris Janssen   02:43:55 +00:28:03
3rd 195 Michael Lacy   02:49:13 +00:33:21
4th 213 Paul Jones   02:54:33 +00:38:41
5th 570 David Bartlett   03:00:57 +00:45:05
6th 187 Steven Bertollo   03:03:13 +00:47:21
7th 212 Adrian Janiszewski   03:06:37 +00:50:45
8th 185 Samuel Beaumont   03:07:37 +00:51:45
9th 205 Ash Bromley   03:13:31 +00:57:39
10th 235 Steven Taylor   03:55:16 +01:39:24
11th 229 Brad Shannon   03:56:05 +01:40:13
12th 220 Matthew McLaren   04:05:59 +01:50:07
13th 210 Chris Hall   04:14:32 +01:58:40
  233 Gareth Stephen   DNS  

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Time S Start 1 King Saddle F Finish
1st Tyler Phillips
02:15:52 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:08:29 (1st)
01:08:29 (1st)
02:15:52 (1st)
01:07:23 (1st)
2nd Chris Janssen
02:43:55 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:21:58 (2nd)
01:21:58 (2nd)
02:43:55 (2nd)
01:21:57 (2nd)
3rd Michael Lacy
02:49:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:23:53 (3rd)
01:23:53 (3rd)
02:49:13 (3rd)
01:25:20 (3rd)
4th Paul Jones
02:54:33 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:26:56 (4th)
01:26:56 (4th)
02:54:33 (4th)
01:27:37 (5th)
5th David Bartlett
03:00:57 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:33:57 (6th)
01:33:57 (6th)
03:00:57 (5th)
01:27:00 (4th)
6th Steven Bertollo
03:03:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:32:47 (5th)
01:32:47 (5th)
03:03:13 (6th)
01:30:26 (6th)
7th Adrian Janiszewski
03:06:37 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:35:42 (8th)
01:35:42 (8th)
03:06:37 (7th)
01:30:55 (7th)
8th Samuel Beaumont
03:07:37 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:34:17 (7th)
01:34:17 (7th)
03:07:37 (8th)
01:33:20 (8th)
9th Ash Bromley
03:13:31 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:38:45 (9th)
01:38:45 (9th)
03:13:31 (9th)
01:34:46 (9th)
10th Steven Taylor
03:55:16 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:01:44 (11th)
02:01:44 (11th)
03:55:16 (10th)
01:53:32 (10th)
11th Brad Shannon
03:56:05 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:55:43 (10th)
01:55:43 (10th)
03:56:05 (11th)
02:00:22 (12th)
12th Matthew McLaren
04:05:59 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:06:45 (12th)
02:06:45 (12th)
04:05:59 (12th)
01:59:14 (11th)
13th Chris Hall
04:14:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:07:02 (13th)
02:07:02 (13th)
04:14:32 (13th)
02:07:30 (13th)
  Gareth Stephen
DNS
Course Results

THULE Epic

Results

42km 1245m

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind
1st 189 Toby Stewart   Elite Male 02:00:25  
2nd 17 Paul Van der Ploeg   E-Bike 02:10:27 +00:10:02
3rd 178 Kelsey Boreham   Expert Male 02:15:33 +00:15:08
4th 190 Tyler Phillips   Veteran Male (30-39 years) 02:15:52 +00:15:27
5th 192 Angus Neaves   Under 17 Male 02:26:16 +00:25:51
6th 499 Scott Pimlott   Masters Male (40-49) 02:27:48 +00:27:23
7th 170 Anthony (Tony) Tucknott   Super Masters Male (50+) 02:28:31 +00:28:06
8th 177 Joel Garrigues   Expert Male 02:31:03 +00:30:38
9th 555 Troy Ryan   Masters Male (40-49) 02:32:10 +00:31:45
10th 182 Paul Askew   Masters Male (40-49) 02:35:26 +00:35:01
11th 174 Dale Wallace   E-Bike 02:35:55 +00:35:30
12th 175 Dan Helm   Masters Male (40-49) 02:36:07 +00:35:42
13th 173 Craig Shaw   Super Masters Male (50+) 02:37:02 +00:36:37
14th 208 Jess Egan   Elite Female 02:37:59 +00:37:34
15th 202 Jeremy Beaumont   Expert Male 02:38:01 +00:37:36
16th 184 Sam Fox   Elite Male 02:38:02 +00:37:37
17th 186 Scott Mclennan   Super Masters Male (50+) 02:39:10 +00:38:45
18th 172 Chris Janssen   Veteran Male (30-39 years) 02:43:55 +00:43:30
19th 556 Felix Bull   Under 15 Male 02:45:07 +00:44:42
20th 504 David Rethus   Masters Male (40-49) 02:45:22 +00:44:57
21st 183 Rob Bertollo   E-Bike 02:45:25 +00:45:00
22nd 214 David Loakes   Masters Male (40-49) 02:47:13 +00:46:48
23rd 195 Michael Lacy   Veteran Male (30-39 years) 02:49:13 +00:48:48
24th 230 Scott Smith   Masters Male (40-49) 02:49:28 +00:49:03
25th 181 Micheal Gourley   Expert Male 02:51:45 +00:51:20
26th 196 Brett Martin   Masters Male (40-49) 02:52:02 +00:51:37
27th 505 Glen Macdonald   Super Masters Male (50+) 02:53:07 +00:52:42
28th 213 Paul Jones   Veteran Male (30-39 years) 02:54:33 +00:54:08
29th 188 Steven Rovere   Sport Male 02:58:25 +00:58:00
30th 201 Stuart Battley   Masters Male (40-49) 02:59:44 +00:59:19
31st 216 Jean-Michel Maclou   Masters Male (40-49) 02:59:46 +00:59:21
32nd 570 David Bartlett   Veteran Male (30-39 years) 03:00:57 +01:00:32
33rd 187 Steven Bertollo   Veteran Male (30-39 years) 03:03:13 +01:02:48
34th 236 Hugh Hurst   Under 17 Male 03:04:19 +01:03:54
35th= 228 Andrew Hofer   Super Masters Male (50+) 03:04:21 +01:03:56
35th= 180 Malcolm Plant   Masters Male (40-49) 03:04:21 +01:03:56
37th 212 Adrian Janiszewski   Veteran Male (30-39 years) 03:06:37 +01:06:12
38th 185 Samuel Beaumont   Veteran Male (30-39 years) 03:07:37 +01:07:12
39th 205 Ash Bromley   Veteran Male (30-39 years) 03:13:31 +01:13:06
40th 179 Ken Williams   Super Masters Male (50+) 03:16:15 +01:15:50
41st 207 Adrian Carpenter   Super Masters Male (50+) 03:19:27 +01:19:02
42nd 360 Matt Pickford   Masters Male (40-49) 03:23:41 +01:23:16
43rd 560 Michelle Delaney   Masters Female (40-49) 03:25:25 +01:25:00
44th 568 Matt Tubb   Masters Male (40-49) 03:27:10 +01:26:45
45th 215 Brad Macgowan   Masters Male (40-49) 03:30:39 +01:30:14
46th 204 Cameron Borschmann   Masters Male (40-49) 03:36:46 +01:36:21
47th 503 Ben Puddy   Masters Male (40-49) 03:38:38 +01:38:13
48th 225 Darren Pollard   Super Masters Male (50+) 03:45:44 +01:45:19
49th 218 Steve Mcgrory   Super Masters Male (50+) 03:46:06 +01:45:41
50th 194 Lucie Blom   Expert Female 03:49:13 +01:48:48
51st 227 Luke Reardon   Sport Male 03:51:27 +01:51:02
52nd 193 Freddie Askew   Under 15 Male 03:55:15 +01:54:50
53rd 235 Steven Taylor   Veteran Male (30-39 years) 03:55:16 +01:54:51
54th 229 Brad Shannon   Veteran Male (30-39 years) 03:56:05 +01:55:40
55th 200 Emma Barnsley   Masters Female (40-49) 03:58:24 +01:57:59
56th 554 Keirstie Bull   Masters Female (40-49) 04:00:46 +02:00:21
57th 222 Kellie Mooney   Veteran Female (30-39 years) 04:05:57 +02:05:32
58th 220 Matthew McLaren   Veteran Male (30-39 years) 04:05:59 +02:05:34
59th 203 Till Bonhoefer   Masters Male (40-49) 04:07:26 +02:07:01
60th 210 Chris Hall   Veteran Male (30-39 years) 04:14:32 +02:14:07
61st 223 Phoebe Moore   Masters Female (40-49) 04:15:17 +02:14:52
62nd 209 Roger Haley   Masters Male (40-49) 04:16:57 +02:16:32
63rd 191 Ulrik Lorentzen   Super Masters Male (50+) 04:21:11 +02:20:46
64th= 206 Rob Campbell   Super Masters Male (50+) 04:36:00 +02:35:35
64th= 224 Mick Odgers   Super Masters Male (50+) 04:36:00 +02:35:35
66th 234 Sarina Taylor   Veteran Female (30-39 years) 04:57:41 +02:57:16
67th 211 Lizette Jackson-Maher   E-Bike 05:10:24 +03:09:59
68th 217 Darren Maher   E-Bike 05:10:26 +03:10:01
  226 Steve Pulley   Super Masters Male (50+) DNF  
  532 Wayne Reynolds   Super Masters Male (50+) DNF  
  221 Simon Moody   Masters Male (40-49) DNF  
  219 Toby Mcintyre   Masters Male (40-49) DNF  
  232 Mark Spencer   Super Masters Male (50+) DNS  
  233 Gareth Stephen   Veteran Male (30-39 years) DNS  
  231 Scott Sparre   Super Masters Male (50+) DNS  
  176 Jason Hick   Masters Male (40-49) DNS  

Split Times

42km 1245m

Pos Name Class Time S Start 1 King Saddle F Finish
1st Toby Stewart
Elite Male 02:00:25 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:59:44 (2nd)
00:59:44 (2nd)
02:00:25 (1st)
01:00:41 (1st)
2nd Paul Van der Ploeg
E-Bike 02:10:27 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:53:56 (1st)
00:53:56 (1st)
02:10:27 (2nd)
01:16:31 (14th)
3rd Kelsey Boreham
Expert Male 02:15:33 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:08:44 (4th)
01:08:44 (4th)
02:15:33 (3rd)
01:06:49 (2nd)
4th Tyler Phillips
Veteran Male (30-39 years) 02:15:52 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:08:29 (3rd)
01:08:29 (3rd)
02:15:52 (4th)
01:07:23 (3rd)
5th Angus Neaves
Under 17 Male 02:26:16 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:12:35 (5th)
01:12:35 (5th)
02:26:16 (5th)
01:13:41 (6th)
6th Scott Pimlott
Masters Male (40-49) 02:27:48 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:15:02 (7th)
01:15:02 (7th)
02:27:48 (6th)
01:12:46 (4th)
7th Anthony (Tony) Tucknott
Super Masters Male (50+) 02:28:31 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:15:16 (8th)
01:15:16 (8th)
02:28:31 (7th)
01:13:15 (5th)
8th Joel Garrigues
Expert Male 02:31:03 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:15:24 (9th)
01:15:24 (9th)
02:31:03 (8th)
01:15:39 (12th)
9th Troy Ryan
Masters Male (40-49) 02:32:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:17:06 (10th)
01:17:06 (10th)
02:32:10 (9th)
01:15:04 (10th)
10th Paul Askew
Masters Male (40-49) 02:35:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:18:43 (11th)
01:18:43 (11th)
02:35:26 (10th)
01:16:43 (16th)
11th Dale Wallace
E-Bike 02:35:55 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:21:52 (16th)
01:21:52 (16th)
02:35:55 (11th)
01:14:03 (7th)
12th Dan Helm
Masters Male (40-49) 02:36:07 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:19:12 (12th)
01:19:12 (12th)
02:36:07 (12th)
01:16:55 (17th)
13th Craig Shaw
Super Masters Male (50+) 02:37:02 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:21:49 (15th)
01:21:49 (15th)
02:37:02 (13th)
01:15:13 (11th)
14th Jess Egan
Elite Female 02:37:59 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:21:21 (14th)
01:21:21 (14th)
02:37:59 (14th)
01:16:38 (15th)
15th Jeremy Beaumont
Expert Male 02:38:01 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:23:33 (19th)
01:23:33 (19th)
02:38:01 (15th)
01:14:28 (8th)
16th Sam Fox
Elite Male 02:38:02 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:12:56 (6th)
01:12:56 (6th)
02:38:02 (16th)
01:25:06 (24th)
17th Scott Mclennan
Super Masters Male (50+) 02:39:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:21:16 (13th)
01:21:16 (13th)
02:39:10 (17th)
01:17:54 (18th)
18th Chris Janssen
Veteran Male (30-39 years) 02:43:55 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:21:58 (18th)
01:21:58 (18th)
02:43:55 (18th)
01:21:57 (21st)
19th Felix Bull
Under 15 Male 02:45:07 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:24:26 (21st)
01:24:26 (21st)
02:45:07 (19th)
01:20:41 (19th)
20th David Rethus
Masters Male (40-49) 02:45:22 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:30:31 (31st)
01:30:31 (31st)
02:45:22 (20th)
01:14:51 (9th)
21st Rob Bertollo
E-Bike 02:45:25 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:29:43 (28th)
01:29:43 (28th)
02:45:25 (21st)
01:15:42 (13th)
22nd David Loakes
Masters Male (40-49) 02:47:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:21:53 (17th)
01:21:53 (17th)
02:47:13 (22nd)
01:25:20 (26th=)
23rd Michael Lacy
Veteran Male (30-39 years) 02:49:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:23:53 (20th)
01:23:53 (20th)
02:49:13 (23rd)
01:25:20 (26th=)
24th Scott Smith
Masters Male (40-49) 02:49:28 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:28:04 (26th)
01:28:04 (26th)
02:49:28 (24th)
01:21:24 (20th)
25th Micheal Gourley
Expert Male 02:51:45 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:27:16 (25th)
01:27:16 (25th)
02:51:45 (25th)
01:24:29 (23rd)
26th Brett Martin
Masters Male (40-49) 02:52:02 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:26:48 (22nd)
01:26:48 (22nd)
02:52:02 (26th)
01:25:14 (25th)
27th Glen Macdonald
Super Masters Male (50+) 02:53:07 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:30:28 (30th)
01:30:28 (30th)
02:53:07 (27th)
01:22:39 (22nd)
28th Paul Jones
Veteran Male (30-39 years) 02:54:33 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:26:56 (24th)
01:26:56 (24th)
02:54:33 (28th)
01:27:37 (30th)
29th Steven Rovere
Sport Male 02:58:25 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:28:06 (27th)
01:28:06 (27th)
02:58:25 (29th)
01:30:19 (32nd)
30th Stuart Battley
Masters Male (40-49) 02:59:44 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:30:22 (29th)
01:30:22 (29th)
02:59:44 (30th)
01:29:22 (31st)
31st Jean-Michel Maclou
Masters Male (40-49) 02:59:46 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:32:17 (33rd)
01:32:17 (33rd)
02:59:46 (31st)
01:27:29 (29th)
32nd David Bartlett
Veteran Male (30-39 years) 03:00:57 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:33:57 (37th)
01:33:57 (37th)
03:00:57 (32nd)
01:27:00 (28th)
33rd Steven Bertollo
Veteran Male (30-39 years) 03:03:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:32:47 (34th)
01:32:47 (34th)
03:03:13 (33rd)
01:30:26 (33rd)
34th Hugh Hurst
Under 17 Male 03:04:19 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:26:50 (23rd)
01:26:50 (23rd)
03:04:19 (34th)
01:37:29 (39th)
35th= Andrew Hofer
Super Masters Male (50+) 03:04:21 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:32:09 (32nd)
01:32:09 (32nd)
03:04:21 (35th=)
01:32:12 (36th)
35th= Malcolm Plant
Masters Male (40-49) 03:04:21 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:33:48 (35th)
01:33:48 (35th)
03:04:21 (35th=)
01:30:33 (34th)
37th Adrian Janiszewski
Veteran Male (30-39 years) 03:06:37 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:35:42 (39th)
01:35:42 (39th)
03:06:37 (37th)
01:30:55 (35th)
38th Samuel Beaumont
Veteran Male (30-39 years) 03:07:37 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:34:17 (38th)
01:34:17 (38th)
03:07:37 (38th)
01:33:20 (37th)
39th Ash Bromley
Veteran Male (30-39 years) 03:13:31 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:38:45 (42nd)
01:38:45 (42nd)
03:13:31 (39th)
01:34:46 (38th)
40th Ken Williams
Super Masters Male (50+) 03:16:15 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:37:34 (40th)
01:37:34 (40th)
03:16:15 (40th)
01:38:41 (42nd)
41st Adrian Carpenter
Super Masters Male (50+) 03:19:27 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:33:54 (36th)
01:33:54 (36th)
03:19:27 (41st)
01:45:33 (47th)
42nd Matt Pickford
Masters Male (40-49) 03:23:41 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:37:35 (41st)
01:37:35 (41st)
03:23:41 (42nd)
01:46:06 (48th)
43rd Michelle Delaney
Masters Female (40-49) 03:25:25 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:45:57 (43rd)
01:45:57 (43rd)
03:25:25 (43rd)
01:39:28 (43rd)
44th Matt Tubb
Masters Male (40-49) 03:27:10 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:48:59 (46th)
01:48:59 (46th)
03:27:10 (44th)
01:38:11 (40th)
45th Brad Macgowan
Masters Male (40-49) 03:30:39 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:48:57 (45th)
01:48:57 (45th)
03:30:39 (45th)
01:41:42 (46th)
46th Cameron Borschmann
Masters Male (40-49) 03:36:46 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:49:01 (47th)
01:49:01 (47th)
03:36:46 (46th)
01:47:45 (49th)
47th Ben Puddy
Masters Male (40-49) 03:38:38 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:49:32 (48th)
01:49:32 (48th)
03:38:38 (47th)
01:49:06 (50th)
48th Darren Pollard
Super Masters Male (50+) 03:45:44 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:04:10 (57th)
02:04:10 (57th)
03:45:44 (48th)
01:41:34 (45th)
49th Steve Mcgrory
Super Masters Male (50+) 03:46:06 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:53:58 (49th)
01:53:58 (49th)
03:46:06 (49th)
01:52:08 (51st)
50th Lucie Blom
Expert Female 03:49:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:10:50 (62nd)
02:10:50 (62nd)
03:49:13 (50th)
01:38:23 (41st)
51st Luke Reardon
Sport Male 03:51:27 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:58:52 (53rd)
01:58:52 (53rd)
03:51:27 (51st)
01:52:35 (52nd)
52nd Freddie Askew
Under 15 Male 03:55:15 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:48:56 (44th)
01:48:56 (44th)
03:55:15 (52nd)
02:06:19 (58th)
53rd Steven Taylor
Veteran Male (30-39 years) 03:55:16 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:01:44 (55th)
02:01:44 (55th)
03:55:16 (53rd)
01:53:32 (53rd)
54th Brad Shannon
Veteran Male (30-39 years) 03:56:05 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:55:43 (51st)
01:55:43 (51st)
03:56:05 (54th)
02:00:22 (57th)
55th Emma Barnsley
Masters Female (40-49) 03:58:24 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:58:19 (52nd)
01:58:19 (52nd)
03:58:24 (55th)
02:00:05 (56th)
56th Keirstie Bull
Masters Female (40-49) 04:00:46 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:21:10 (68th)
02:21:10 (68th)
04:00:46 (56th)
01:39:36 (44th)
57th Kellie Mooney
Veteran Female (30-39 years) 04:05:57 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:59:33 (54th)
01:59:33 (54th)
04:05:57 (57th)
02:06:24 (59th)
58th Matthew McLaren
Veteran Male (30-39 years) 04:05:59 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:06:45 (58th)
02:06:45 (58th)
04:05:59 (58th)
01:59:14 (55th)
59th Till Bonhoefer
Masters Male (40-49) 04:07:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:11:30 (63rd)
02:11:30 (63rd)
04:07:26 (59th)
01:55:56 (54th)
60th Chris Hall
Veteran Male (30-39 years) 04:14:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:07:02 (60th)
02:07:02 (60th)
04:14:32 (60th)
02:07:30 (60th)
61st Phoebe Moore
Masters Female (40-49) 04:15:17 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:07:26 (61st)
02:07:26 (61st)
04:15:17 (61st)
02:07:51 (61st)
62nd Roger Haley
Masters Male (40-49) 04:16:57 00:00:00
00:00:00
01:54:12 (50th)
01:54:12 (50th)
04:16:57 (62nd)
02:22:45 (64th)
63rd Ulrik Lorentzen
Super Masters Male (50+) 04:21:11 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:06:46 (59th)
02:06:46 (59th)
04:21:11 (63rd)
02:14:25 (62nd)
64th= Rob Campbell
Super Masters Male (50+) 04:36:00 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:11:41 (64th)
02:11:41 (64th)
04:36:00 (64th=)
02:24:19 (65th)
64th= Mick Odgers
Super Masters Male (50+) 04:36:00 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:13:25 (65th)
02:13:25 (65th)
04:36:00 (64th=)
02:22:35 (63rd)
66th Sarina Taylor
Veteran Female (30-39 years) 04:57:41 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:22:00 (69th)
02:22:00 (69th)
04:57:41 (66th)
02:35:41 (66th)
67th Lizette Jackson-Maher
E-Bike 05:10:24 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:20:35 (66th)
02:20:35 (66th)
05:10:24 (67th)
02:49:49 (68th)
68th Darren Maher
E-Bike 05:10:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:20:38 (67th)
02:20:38 (67th)
05:10:26 (68th)
02:49:48 (67th)
  Steve Pulley
Super Masters Male (50+) DNF 00:00:00
00:00:00


  Wayne Reynolds
Super Masters Male (50+) DNF 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:03:12 (56th)
02:03:12 (56th)

  Simon Moody
Masters Male (40-49) DNF 00:00:00
00:00:00


  Toby Mcintyre
Masters Male (40-49) DNF 00:00:00
00:00:00
02:46:39 (70th)
02:46:39 (70th)

  Mark Spencer
Super Masters Male (50+) DNS
  Gareth Stephen
Veteran Male (30-39 years) DNS
  Scott Sparre
Super Masters Male (50+) DNS
  Jason Hick
Masters Male (40-49) DNS