Results for VDHS - RD4 - Mt BawBaw - Qualify - 16 Feb 2020

Class Results

Elite Men

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 1 Jackson Frew   3:04.51  
2nd 8 Aaron Gungl   3:10.85 +0:06.34
3rd 9 Harrison Tailby   3:12.70 +0:08.19
4th 11 Mike Ross   3:14.69 +0:10.18
5th 3 Jackson White   3:17.35 +0:12.84
6th 31 Lee Ellis   3:18.30 +0:13.79
7th 24 Lachlan Ball   3:19.80 +0:15.29
8th 21 Dylan Lombard   3:22.64 +0:18.13
9th 29 Sam Walsh   3:24.45 +0:19.94
10th 15 Eddie Herft   3:24.81 +0:20.30
11th 20 Will Arblaster   3:28.10 +0:23.59
12th 40 David Habicht   3:30.15 +0:25.64
13th 4 Cooper Downey   3:31.84 +0:27.33
14th 27 Kyle Coutts   3:32.60 +0:28.09
15th 18 Alex Ferguson   3:34.60 +0:30.09
16th 33 Campbell Thompson   3:38.50 +0:33.99
17th 22 Ben Bloomfield   3:39.21 +0:34.70
18th 36 Steven Hauck   3:40.85 +0:36.34
19th 38 Elliot Ried   3:43.06 +0:38.55
20th 23 Justin Hajdasz   3:44.04 +0:39.53
21st 25 Andrew Haughton   3:44.14 +0:39.63
22nd 30 Angus Jackson   3:44.35 +0:39.84
23rd 16 Johnny Van graas   3:44.85 +0:40.34
24th 26 Guillom Courville   3:48.31 +0:43.80
25th 39 Travis Dawkins   3:48.56 +0:44.05
26th 37 Noah Pryor   3:50.60 +0:46.09
27th 19 Daniel Purkis   3:52.50 +0:47.99
28th 34 Zachary Catlin   3:53.79 +0:49.28
29th 12 Sam Williams   4:01.95 +0:57.44
30th 14 Sam Filmer   4:03.41 +0:58.90
31st 35 Samuel Hardman   7:36.64 +4:32.13
  13 Kye A'Hern   DNS  
  6 Chris Whitelock   DNS  
  32 Lachlan Gibson   DNS  
  41 Andrew Jephcott   DNS  
  28 Glenn Ellis   DNS  
  17 Jack Taylor   DNS  
  5 Matt Carter   DNS  

Split Times

Pos Name Time S Start 1 Split 1 2 Split 2 F Finish
1st Jackson Frew
3:04.51 0:00.00
0:00.00
0:56.35 (1st)
0:56.35 (1st)
2:13.11 (1st)
1:16.76 (1st)
3:04.51 (1st)
0:51.40 (5th)
2nd Aaron Gungl
3:10.85 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:01.10 (3rd)
1:01.10 (3rd)
2:20.72 (2nd)
1:19.62 (2nd)
3:10.85 (2nd)
0:50.13 (1st)
3rd Harrison Tailby
3:12.70 0:00.00
0:00.00
0:58.55 (2nd)
0:58.55 (2nd)
2:21.52 (3rd)
1:22.97 (6th)
3:12.70 (3rd)
0:51.18 (4th)
4th Mike Ross
3:14.69 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:03.60 (7th)
1:03.60 (7th)
2:23.77 (4th)
1:20.17 (3rd)
3:14.69 (4th)
0:50.92 (3rd)
5th Jackson White
3:17.35 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:04.66 (9th)
1:04.66 (9th)
2:24.85 (5th)
1:20.19 (4th)
3:17.35 (5th)
0:52.50 (7th)
6th Lee Ellis
3:18.30 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:06.56 (12th)
1:06.56 (12th)
2:27.67 (7th)
1:21.11 (5th)
3:18.30 (6th)
0:50.63 (2nd)
7th Lachlan Ball
3:19.80 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:01.75 (4th)
1:01.75 (4th)
2:27.55 (6th)
1:25.80 (9th)
3:19.80 (7th)
0:52.25 (6th)
8th Dylan Lombard
3:22.64 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:02.39 (5th)
1:02.39 (5th)
2:28.86 (8th)
1:26.47 (11th)
3:22.64 (8th)
0:53.78 (10th)
9th Sam Walsh
3:24.45 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:07.05 (14th)
1:07.05 (14th)
2:30.45 (9th)
1:23.40 (7th)
3:24.45 (9th)
0:54.00 (12th)
10th Eddie Herft
3:24.81 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:04.16 (8th)
1:04.16 (8th)
2:31.15 (10th)
1:26.99 (12th)
3:24.81 (10th)
0:53.66 (9th)
11th Will Arblaster
3:28.10 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:05.54 (10th)
1:05.54 (10th)
2:34.16 (12th)
1:28.62 (16th)
3:28.10 (11th)
0:53.94 (11th)
12th David Habicht
3:30.15 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:05.55 (11th)
1:05.55 (11th)
2:33.24 (11th)
1:27.69 (13th)
3:30.15 (12th)
0:56.91 (17th)
13th Cooper Downey
3:31.84 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:12.00 (20th)
1:12.00 (20th)
2:37.70 (15th)
1:25.70 (8th)
3:31.84 (13th)
0:54.14 (13th)
14th Kyle Coutts
3:32.60 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:03.44 (6th)
1:03.44 (6th)
2:34.42 (13th)
1:30.98 (17th)
3:32.60 (14th)
0:58.18 (22nd)
15th Alex Ferguson
3:34.60 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:13.25 (25th)
1:13.25 (25th)
2:39.45 (16th)
1:26.20 (10th)
3:34.60 (15th)
0:55.15 (14th)
16th Campbell Thompson
3:38.50 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:08.94 (16th)
1:08.94 (16th)
2:42.57 (19th)
1:33.63 (20th)
3:38.50 (16th)
0:55.93 (15th)
17th Ben Bloomfield
3:39.21 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:06.90 (13th)
1:06.90 (13th)
2:42.54 (18th)
1:35.64 (24th)
3:39.21 (17th)
0:56.67 (16th)
18th Steven Hauck
3:40.85 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:08.25 (15th)
1:08.25 (15th)
2:36.43 (14th)
1:28.18 (14th)
3:40.85 (18th)
1:04.42 (29th)
19th Elliot Ried
3:43.06 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:12.06 (22nd)
1:12.06 (22nd)
2:45.86 (22nd)
1:33.80 (21st)
3:43.06 (19th)
0:57.20 (19th)
20th Justin Hajdasz
3:44.04 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:12.04 (21st)
1:12.04 (21st)
2:46.62 (23rd)
1:34.58 (22nd)
3:44.04 (20th)
0:57.42 (21st)
21st Andrew Haughton
3:44.14 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:19.29 (29th)
1:19.29 (29th)
2:50.49 (24th)
1:31.20 (18th=)
3:44.14 (21st)
0:53.65 (8th)
22nd Angus Jackson
3:44.35 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:09.04 (17th)
1:09.04 (17th)
2:44.21 (20th)
1:35.17 (23rd)
3:44.35 (22nd)
1:00.14 (27th)
23rd Johnny Van graas
3:44.85 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:14.45 (26th)
1:14.45 (26th)
2:45.65 (21st)
1:31.20 (18th=)
3:44.85 (23rd)
0:59.20 (25th)
24th Guillom Courville
3:48.31 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:12.50 (23rd)
1:12.50 (23rd)
2:51.14 (25th)
1:38.64 (27th)
3:48.31 (24th)
0:57.17 (18th)
25th Travis Dawkins
3:48.56 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:11.86 (18th)
1:11.86 (18th)
2:40.42 (17th)
1:28.56 (15th)
3:48.56 (25th)
1:08.14 (30th)
26th Noah Pryor
3:50.60 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:15.06 (27th)
1:15.06 (27th)
2:51.78 (26th)
1:36.72 (25th)
3:50.60 (26th)
0:58.82 (23rd)
27th Daniel Purkis
3:52.50 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:18.40 (28th)
1:18.40 (28th)
2:55.24 (28th)
1:36.84 (26th)
3:52.50 (27th)
0:57.26 (20th)
28th Zachary Catlin
3:53.79 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:13.04 (24th)
1:13.04 (24th)
2:54.67 (27th)
1:41.63 (28th)
3:53.79 (28th)
0:59.12 (24th)
29th Sam Williams
4:01.95 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:11.95 (19th)
1:11.95 (19th)
3:01.86 (29th)
1:49.91 (30th)
4:01.95 (29th)
1:00.09 (26th)
30th Sam Filmer
4:03.41 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:19.91 (30th)
1:19.91 (30th)
3:03.04 (30th)
1:43.13 (29th)
4:03.41 (30th)
1:00.37 (28th)
31st Samuel Hardman
7:36.64 0:00.00
0:00.00
2:23.54 (31st)
2:23.54 (31st)
5:49.55 (31st)
3:26.01 (31st)
7:36.64 (31st)
1:47.09 (31st)
  Kye A'Hern
DNS
  Chris Whitelock
DNS
  Lachlan Gibson
DNS
  Andrew Jephcott
DNS
  Glenn Ellis
DNS
  Jack Taylor
DNS
  Matt Carter
DNS

Elite Women

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 203 Elise Empey   3:52.90  
2nd 207 Sian A'Hern   4:04.15 +0:11.25
3rd 205 Ashleigh Weinert   4:21.04 +0:28.14
4th 206 Cassie Voysey   4:23.14 +0:30.24
5th 201 Jessica Sheridan   4:36.80 +0:43.90
6th 208 Tess Buckley   5:00.50 +1:07.60
7th 202 Maddison Smith   5:08.46 +1:15.56
  209 Marjolein Sayer   DNS  

Split Times

Pos Name Time S Start 1 Split 1 2 Split 2 F Finish
1st Elise Empey
3:52.90 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:13.44 (1st)
1:13.44 (1st)
2:54.47 (1st)
1:41.03 (1st)
3:52.90 (1st)
0:58.43 (1st)
2nd Sian A'Hern
4:04.15 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:21.29 (2nd)
1:21.29 (2nd)
3:04.21 (2nd)
1:42.92 (2nd)
4:04.15 (2nd)
0:59.94 (2nd)
3rd Ashleigh Weinert
4:21.04 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:27.85 (4th)
1:27.85 (4th)
3:17.37 (3rd)
1:49.52 (3rd)
4:21.04 (3rd)
1:03.67 (4th)
4th Cassie Voysey
4:23.14 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:24.64 (3rd)
1:24.64 (3rd)
3:20.29 (4th)
1:55.65 (4th)
4:23.14 (4th)
1:02.85 (3rd)
5th Jessica Sheridan
4:36.80 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:33.75 (6th)
1:33.75 (6th)
3:29.91 (5th)
1:56.16 (5th)
4:36.80 (5th)
1:06.89 (5th)
6th Tess Buckley
5:00.50 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:33.15 (5th)
1:33.15 (5th)
3:47.30 (6th)
2:14.15 (7th)
5:00.50 (6th)
1:13.20 (7th)
7th Maddison Smith
5:08.46 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:50.15 (7th)
1:50.15 (7th)
3:55.68 (7th)
2:05.53 (6th)
5:08.46 (7th)
1:12.78 (6th)
  Marjolein Sayer
DNS

Under 17

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 1703 Kade Parkinson   3:19.25  
2nd 1716 Sascha Kim   3:21.15 +0:01.90
3rd 1701 Ollie Davis   3:21.86 +0:02.61
4th 1732 Jackson Connelly   3:25.41 +0:06.16
5th 1715 Mario Baldwin   3:33.55 +0:14.30
6th 1743 Liam Eaton   3:35.96 +0:16.71
7th 1714 Taj Pollard   3:38.70 +0:19.45
8th 1702 Asher Darlison   3:39.10 +0:19.85
9th 1713 Luka Dodig   3:40.06 +0:20.81
10th 1739 Harper Ahlberg   3:44.71 +0:25.46
11th 1740 Zac Bladon   3:44.94 +0:25.69
12th 1744 Ethan Hughes   3:51.61 +0:32.36
13th 1724 Joshua Anslow   3:53.35 +0:34.10
14th 1737 Trent Beashel   3:53.75 +0:34.50
15th 1705 Jed Stanton   3:54.64 +0:35.39
16th 1742 Tobi Duff-tytler   3:54.75 +0:35.50
17th 1741 Flynn McLuckie   3:55.10 +0:35.85
18th 1720 Felix Moore   3:56.00 +0:36.75
19th 1706 Zakary Williams   3:56.85 +0:37.60
20th 1710 Charlie Mesley   3:58.69 +0:39.44
21st 1709 Lukas Kessler   4:00.81 +0:41.56
22nd 1718 Leon Dritsas   4:08.85 +0:49.60
23rd 1735 Flynn Beste   4:09.00 +0:49.75
24th 1726 Jude Fletcher   4:10.19 +0:50.94
25th 1711 Coban Pond   4:11.50 +0:52.25
26th 1733 Gus Williams   4:12.71 +0:53.46
27th 1722 Nick James   4:13.85 +0:54.60
28th 1736 Andreas Kairuz   4:15.90 +0:56.65
29th 1725 Kalani Donaghy   4:21.51 +1:02.26
30th 1712 Luca Ranieri   4:24.21 +1:04.96
31st 1717 Yannis Pop   4:26.46 +1:07.21
32nd 1731 Angus Strain   4:27.75 +1:08.50
33rd 1723 Archie O'Mahoney   4:29.36 +1:10.11
34th 1719 Lewis Embley   4:44.90 +1:25.65
35th 1728 William Read   4:46.00 +1:26.75
36th 1721 Nathan Dabbs   5:51.00 +2:31.75
  1707 Finian Goerke   DNF  
  1727 Dylan Eagleton   DNF  
  1730 Hudson Taylor   DNS  
  1738 Joon Cashmere   DNS  
  1704 Kye Mcconnell   DNS  
  1729 Cam Cooper   DNS  
  1734 Olen Dymke   DNS  
  1708 Hayden Kelynack   DNS  

Split Times

Pos Name Time S Start 1 Split 1 2 Split 2 F Finish
1st Kade Parkinson
3:19.25 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:06.80 (4th)
1:06.80 (4th)
2:27.55 (3rd)
1:20.75 (1st)
3:19.25 (1st)
0:51.70 (1st)
2nd Sascha Kim
3:21.15 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:03.24 (2nd)
1:03.24 (2nd)
2:27.50 (2nd)
1:24.26 (3rd)
3:21.15 (2nd)
0:53.65 (3rd)
3rd Ollie Davis
3:21.86 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:04.00 (3rd)
1:04.00 (3rd)
2:28.58 (4th)
1:24.58 (4th)
3:21.86 (3rd)
0:53.28 (2nd)
4th Jackson Connelly
3:25.41 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:03.10 (1st)
1:03.10 (1st)
2:25.84 (1st)
1:22.74 (2nd)
3:25.41 (4th)
0:59.57 (19th)
5th Mario Baldwin
3:33.55 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:09.91 (8th)
1:09.91 (8th)
2:39.21 (5th)
1:29.30 (5th)
3:33.55 (5th)
0:54.34 (6th)
6th Liam Eaton
3:35.96 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:09.36 (7th)
1:09.36 (7th)
2:39.90 (6th)
1:30.54 (6th)
3:35.96 (6th)
0:56.06 (9th)
7th Taj Pollard
3:38.70 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:11.35 (11th)
1:11.35 (11th)
2:44.54 (8th)
1:33.19 (7th)
3:38.70 (7th)
0:54.16 (5th)
8th Asher Darlison
3:39.10 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:07.16 (5th)
1:07.16 (5th)
2:44.24 (7th)
1:37.08 (14th)
3:39.10 (8th)
0:54.86 (7th)
9th Luka Dodig
3:40.06 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:10.66 (9th)
1:10.66 (9th)
2:44.80 (9th)
1:34.14 (10th)
3:40.06 (9th)
0:55.26 (8th)
10th Harper Ahlberg
3:44.71 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:15.46 (16th)
1:15.46 (16th)
2:51.00 (12th)
1:35.54 (11th)
3:44.71 (10th)
0:53.71 (4th)
11th Zac Bladon
3:44.94 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:14.09 (13th)
1:14.09 (13th)
2:47.87 (10th)
1:33.78 (9th)
3:44.94 (11th)
0:57.07 (12th)
12th Ethan Hughes
3:51.61 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:14.90 (15th)
1:14.90 (15th)
2:55.51 (13th)
1:40.61 (18th)
3:51.61 (12th)
0:56.10 (10th)
13th Joshua Anslow
3:53.35 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:09.21 (6th)
1:09.21 (6th)
2:48.75 (11th)
1:39.54 (16th)
3:53.35 (13th)
1:04.60 (28th)
14th Trent Beashel
3:53.75 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:14.69 (14th)
1:14.69 (14th)
2:55.86 (15th)
1:41.17 (19th)
3:53.75 (14th)
0:57.89 (14th)
15th Jed Stanton
3:54.64 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:13.75 (12th)
1:13.75 (12th)
2:58.21 (19th)
1:44.46 (23rd)
3:54.64 (15th)
0:56.43 (11th)
16th Tobi Duff-tytler
3:54.75 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:19.56 (19th)
1:19.56 (19th)
2:55.82 (14th)
1:36.26 (12th)
3:54.75 (16th)
0:58.93 (18th)
17th Flynn McLuckie
3:55.10 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:17.21 (17th)
1:17.21 (17th)
2:56.76 (17th)
1:39.55 (17th)
3:55.10 (17th)
0:58.34 (16th)
18th Felix Moore
3:56.00 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:18.96 (18th)
1:18.96 (18th)
2:56.36 (16th)
1:37.40 (15th)
3:56.00 (18th)
0:59.64 (20th)
19th Zakary Williams
3:56.85 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:22.35 (24th)
1:22.35 (24th)
2:59.10 (20th)
1:36.75 (13th)
3:56.85 (19th)
0:57.75 (13th)
20th Charlie Mesley
3:58.69 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:11.29 (10th)
1:11.29 (10th)
2:57.96 (18th)
1:46.67 (27th)
3:58.69 (20th)
1:00.73 (22nd)
21st Lukas Kessler
4:00.81 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:28.65 (32nd)
1:28.65 (32nd)
3:02.25 (21st)
1:33.60 (8th)
4:00.81 (21st)
0:58.56 (17th)
22nd Leon Dritsas
4:08.85 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:20.21 (21st)
1:20.21 (21st)
3:07.45 (25th)
1:47.24 (28th)
4:08.85 (22nd)
1:01.40 (23rd)
23rd Flynn Beste
4:09.00 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:20.40 (22nd)
1:20.40 (22nd)
3:06.86 (24th)
1:46.46 (26th)
4:09.00 (23rd)
1:02.14 (24th)
24th Jude Fletcher
4:10.19 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:23.29 (26th)
1:23.29 (26th)
3:06.13 (23rd)
1:42.84 (20th)
4:10.19 (24th)
1:04.06 (27th)
25th Coban Pond
4:11.50 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:22.39 (25th)
1:22.39 (25th)
3:06.00 (22nd)
1:43.61 (22nd)
4:11.50 (25th)
1:05.50 (31st)
26th Gus Williams
4:12.71 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:21.55 (23rd)
1:21.55 (23rd)
3:07.79 (26th)
1:46.24 (25th)
4:12.71 (26th)
1:04.92 (30th)
27th Nick James
4:13.85 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:24.40 (28th)
1:24.40 (28th)
3:13.89 (27th)
1:49.49 (30th)
4:13.85 (27th)
0:59.96 (21st)
28th Andreas Kairuz
4:15.90 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:34.34 (35th)
1:34.34 (35th)
3:17.62 (30th)
1:43.28 (21st)
4:15.90 (28th)
0:58.28 (15th)
29th Kalani Donaghy
4:21.51 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:23.70 (27th)
1:23.70 (27th)
3:16.88 (29th)
1:53.18 (33rd)
4:21.51 (29th)
1:04.63 (29th)
30th Luca Ranieri
4:24.21 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:26.25 (29th)
1:26.25 (29th)
3:14.53 (28th)
1:48.28 (29th)
4:24.21 (30th)
1:09.68 (35th)
31st Yannis Pop
4:26.46 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:30.00 (33rd)
1:30.00 (33rd)
3:20.67 (31st)
1:50.67 (31st)
4:26.46 (31st)
1:05.79 (32nd)
32nd Angus Strain
4:27.75 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:28.35 (31st)
1:28.35 (31st)
3:21.50 (33rd)
1:53.15 (32nd)
4:27.75 (32nd)
1:06.25 (33rd)
33rd Archie O'Mahoney
4:29.36 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:27.36 (30th)
1:27.36 (30th)
3:21.36 (32nd)
1:54.00 (34th)
4:29.36 (33rd)
1:08.00 (34th)
34th Lewis Embley
4:44.90 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:19.94 (20th)
1:19.94 (20th)
3:41.46 (35th)
2:21.52 (36th)
4:44.90 (34th)
1:03.44 (26th)
35th William Read
4:46.00 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:34.29 (34th)
1:34.29 (34th)
3:35.59 (34th)
2:01.30 (35th)
4:46.00 (35th)
1:10.41 (36th)
36th Nathan Dabbs
5:51.00 0:00.00
0:00.00
3:03.34 (36th)
3:03.34 (36th)
4:47.88 (36th)
1:44.54 (24th)
5:51.00 (36th)
1:03.12 (25th)
  Finian Goerke
DNF 0:00.00
0:00.00



  Dylan Eagleton
DNF



  Hudson Taylor
DNS
  Joon Cashmere
DNS
  Kye Mcconnell
DNS
  Cam Cooper
DNS
  Olen Dymke
DNS
  Hayden Kelynack
DNS

Under 19

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind
1st 1902 Tom Carter   3:16.05  
2nd 1901 Joshua Arcus   3:18.95 +0:02.90
3rd 1911 Troy Weinert   3:20.50 +0:04.45
4th 1903 Matthew Empey   3:25.54 +0:09.49
5th 1915 Blair Stuart   3:25.65 +0:09.60
6th 1912 Riley Williams   3:27.25 +0:11.20
7th 1929 Luke Barlow   3:27.30 +0:11.25
8th 1913 Raj Blair   3:29.21 +0:13.16
9th 1909 Tom Jewell   3:30.60 +0:14.55
10th 1904 Mason Fendyk   3:32.69 +0:16.64
11th 1914 Heath Hodgson   3:33.25 +0:17.20
12th 1928 Campbell Telfer   3:35.94 +0:19.89
13th 1932 Jack Apted   3:39.89 +0:23.84
14th 1922 Hugo Lane   3:43.59 +0:27.54
15th 1930 William Balcombe   3:43.73 +0:27.68
16th 1926 Jordan Eaton   3:45.85 +0:29.80
17th 1908 Bryce Short   3:49.15 +0:33.10
18th 1919 Charlie True   3:50.31 +0:34.26
19th 1931 James Davis   3:51.01 +0:34.96
20th 1905 Joshua Tanzen   3:52.25 +0:36.20
21st 1907 Isaac Dow   3:53.21 +0:37.16
22nd 1933 Will Porter   3:56.25 +0:40.20
23rd 1923 Harry Davies   4:06.00 +0:49.95
24th 1934 Hudson Bremner   4:19.94 +1:03.89
25th 1921 Brody Light   4:25.81 +1:09.76
26th 1920 Sam Peters   4:31.34 +1:15.29
27th 1917 Will Cranny   4:43.26 +1:27.21
28th 1935 Tristan Kistovski   5:19.00 +2:02.95
  1910 Raife Aarons   DNS  
  1925 Dusan Ristic   DNS  
  1924 Samuel Occhipinti   DNS  
  1916 Alex Gramatakos   DNS  
  1918 Darcy Fisher   DNS  
  1927 David Knezevic   DNS  

Split Times

Pos Name Time S Start 1 Split 1 2 Split 2 F Finish
1st Tom Carter
3:16.05 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:01.65 (3rd)
1:01.65 (3rd)
2:24.16 (1st)
1:22.51 (1st)
3:16.05 (1st)
0:51.89 (2nd)
2nd Joshua Arcus
3:18.95 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:01.50 (2nd)
1:01.50 (2nd)
2:27.60 (3rd)
1:26.10 (6th)
3:18.95 (2nd)
0:51.35 (1st)
3rd Troy Weinert
3:20.50 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:01.40 (1st)
1:01.40 (1st)
2:26.86 (2nd)
1:25.46 (4th)
3:20.50 (3rd)
0:53.64 (8th)
4th Matthew Empey
3:25.54 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:06.85 (7th)
1:06.85 (7th)
2:32.29 (4th)
1:25.44 (3rd)
3:25.54 (4th)
0:53.25 (5th)
5th Blair Stuart
3:25.65 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:07.00 (8th)
1:07.00 (8th)
2:32.78 (5th)
1:25.78 (5th)
3:25.65 (5th)
0:52.87 (4th)
6th Riley Williams
3:27.25 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:03.15 (4th)
1:03.15 (4th)
2:34.52 (8th)
1:31.37 (11th)
3:27.25 (6th)
0:52.73 (3rd)
7th Luke Barlow
3:27.30 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:05.15 (6th)
1:05.15 (6th)
2:33.17 (6th)
1:28.02 (8th)
3:27.30 (7th)
0:54.13 (11th)
8th Raj Blair
3:29.21 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:04.46 (5th)
1:04.46 (5th)
2:34.00 (7th)
1:29.54 (9th)
3:29.21 (8th)
0:55.21 (14th)
9th Tom Jewell
3:30.60 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:09.10 (10th)
1:09.10 (10th)
2:36.55 (9th)
1:27.45 (7th)
3:30.60 (9th)
0:54.05 (10th)
10th Mason Fendyk
3:32.69 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:16.35 (18th)
1:16.35 (18th)
2:39.40 (10th)
1:23.05 (2nd)
3:32.69 (10th)
0:53.29 (6th)
11th Heath Hodgson
3:33.25 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:09.15 (11th)
1:09.15 (11th)
2:39.45 (11th)
1:30.30 (10th)
3:33.25 (11th)
0:53.80 (9th)
12th Campbell Telfer
3:35.94 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:10.00 (13th)
1:10.00 (13th)
2:42.50 (12th)
1:32.50 (13th)
3:35.94 (12th)
0:53.44 (7th)
13th Jack Apted
3:39.89 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:09.94 (12th)
1:09.94 (12th)
2:44.31 (13th)
1:34.37 (14th)
3:39.89 (13th)
0:55.58 (15th)
14th Hugo Lane
3:43.59 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:12.19 (14th)
1:12.19 (14th)
2:46.65 (15th)
1:34.46 (15th)
3:43.59 (14th)
0:56.94 (17th)
15th William Balcombe
3:43.73 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:08.81 (9th)
1:08.81 (9th)
2:45.69 (14th)
1:36.88 (18th)
3:43.73 (15th)
0:58.04 (19th)
16th Jordan Eaton
3:45.85 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:19.54 (22nd)
1:19.54 (22nd)
2:51.02 (16th)
1:31.48 (12th)
3:45.85 (16th)
0:54.83 (13th)
17th Bryce Short
3:49.15 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:15.85 (16th)
1:15.85 (16th)
2:51.90 (18th)
1:36.05 (17th)
3:49.15 (17th)
0:57.25 (18th)
18th Charlie True
3:50.31 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:12.60 (15th)
1:12.60 (15th)
2:52.21 (19th)
1:39.61 (20th)
3:50.31 (18th)
0:58.10 (20th)
19th James Davis
3:51.01 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:16.05 (17th)
1:16.05 (17th)
2:51.73 (17th)
1:35.68 (16th)
3:51.01 (19th)
0:59.28 (22nd)
20th Joshua Tanzen
3:52.25 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:16.94 (20th)
1:16.94 (20th)
2:57.75 (22nd)
1:40.81 (21st)
3:52.25 (20th)
0:54.50 (12th)
21st Isaac Dow
3:53.21 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:17.15 (21st)
1:17.15 (21st)
2:56.50 (20th)
1:39.35 (19th)
3:53.21 (21st)
0:56.71 (16th)
22nd Will Porter
3:56.25 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:16.39 (19th)
1:16.39 (19th)
2:57.54 (21st)
1:41.15 (22nd)
3:56.25 (22nd)
0:58.71 (21st)
23rd Harry Davies
4:06.00 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:24.19 (23rd)
1:24.19 (23rd)
3:05.72 (23rd)
1:41.53 (23rd)
4:06.00 (23rd)
1:00.28 (23rd)
24th Hudson Bremner
4:19.94 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:24.75 (24th)
1:24.75 (24th)
3:14.28 (24th)
1:49.53 (24th)
4:19.94 (24th)
1:05.66 (26th)
25th Brody Light
4:25.81 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:27.56 (26th)
1:27.56 (26th)
3:24.68 (25th)
1:57.12 (25th)
4:25.81 (25th)
1:01.13 (24th)
26th Sam Peters
4:31.34 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:28.09 (27th)
1:28.09 (27th)
3:27.54 (26th)
1:59.45 (26th)
4:31.34 (26th)
1:03.80 (25th)
27th Will Cranny
4:43.26 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:25.95 (25th)
1:25.95 (25th)
3:27.95 (27th)
2:02.00 (27th)
4:43.26 (27th)
1:15.31 (28th)
28th Tristan Kistovski
5:19.00 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:43.00 (28th)
1:43.00 (28th)
4:06.65 (28th)
2:23.65 (28th)
5:19.00 (28th)
1:12.35 (27th)
  Raife Aarons
DNS
  Dusan Ristic
DNS
  Samuel Occhipinti
DNS
  Alex Gramatakos
DNS
  Darcy Fisher
DNS
  David Knezevic
DNS
Course Results

Down Hill

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind
1st 1 Jackson Frew   Elite Men 3:04.51  
2nd 8 Aaron Gungl   Elite Men 3:10.85 +0:06.34
3rd 9 Harrison Tailby   Elite Men 3:12.70 +0:08.19
4th 11 Mike Ross   Elite Men 3:14.69 +0:10.18
5th 1902 Tom Carter   Under 19 3:16.05 +0:11.54
6th 3 Jackson White   Elite Men 3:17.35 +0:12.84
7th 31 Lee Ellis   Elite Men 3:18.30 +0:13.79
8th 1901 Joshua Arcus   Under 19 3:18.95 +0:14.44
9th 1703 Kade Parkinson   Under 17 3:19.25 +0:14.74
10th 24 Lachlan Ball   Elite Men 3:19.80 +0:15.29
11th 1911 Troy Weinert   Under 19 3:20.50 +0:15.99
12th 1716 Sascha Kim   Under 17 3:21.15 +0:16.64
13th 1701 Ollie Davis   Under 17 3:21.86 +0:17.35
14th 21 Dylan Lombard   Elite Men 3:22.64 +0:18.13
15th 29 Sam Walsh   Elite Men 3:24.45 +0:19.94
16th 15 Eddie Herft   Elite Men 3:24.81 +0:20.30
17th 1732 Jackson Connelly   Under 17 3:25.41 +0:20.90
18th 1903 Matthew Empey   Under 19 3:25.54 +0:21.03
19th 1915 Blair Stuart   Under 19 3:25.65 +0:21.14
20th 1912 Riley Williams   Under 19 3:27.25 +0:22.74
21st 1929 Luke Barlow   Under 19 3:27.30 +0:22.79
22nd 20 Will Arblaster   Elite Men 3:28.10 +0:23.59
23rd 1913 Raj Blair   Under 19 3:29.21 +0:24.70
24th 40 David Habicht   Elite Men 3:30.15 +0:25.64
25th 1909 Tom Jewell   Under 19 3:30.60 +0:26.09
26th 4 Cooper Downey   Elite Men 3:31.84 +0:27.33
27th 27 Kyle Coutts   Elite Men 3:32.60 +0:28.09
28th 1904 Mason Fendyk   Under 19 3:32.69 +0:28.18
29th 1914 Heath Hodgson   Under 19 3:33.25 +0:28.74
30th 1715 Mario Baldwin   Under 17 3:33.55 +0:29.04
31st 18 Alex Ferguson   Elite Men 3:34.60 +0:30.09
32nd 1928 Campbell Telfer   Under 19 3:35.94 +0:31.43
33rd 1743 Liam Eaton   Under 17 3:35.96 +0:31.45
34th 33 Campbell Thompson   Elite Men 3:38.50 +0:33.99
35th 1714 Taj Pollard   Under 17 3:38.70 +0:34.19
36th 1702 Asher Darlison   Under 17 3:39.10 +0:34.59
37th 22 Ben Bloomfield   Elite Men 3:39.21 +0:34.70
38th 1932 Jack Apted   Under 19 3:39.89 +0:35.38
39th 1713 Luka Dodig   Under 17 3:40.06 +0:35.55
40th 36 Steven Hauck   Elite Men 3:40.85 +0:36.34
41st 38 Elliot Ried   Elite Men 3:43.06 +0:38.55
42nd 1922 Hugo Lane   Under 19 3:43.59 +0:39.08
43rd 1930 William Balcombe   Under 19 3:43.73 +0:39.22
44th 23 Justin Hajdasz   Elite Men 3:44.04 +0:39.53
45th 25 Andrew Haughton   Elite Men 3:44.14 +0:39.63
46th 30 Angus Jackson   Elite Men 3:44.35 +0:39.84
47th 1739 Harper Ahlberg   Under 17 3:44.71 +0:40.20
48th 16 Johnny Van graas   Elite Men 3:44.85 +0:40.34
49th 1740 Zac Bladon   Under 17 3:44.94 +0:40.43
50th 1926 Jordan Eaton   Under 19 3:45.85 +0:41.34
51st 26 Guillom Courville   Elite Men 3:48.31 +0:43.80
52nd 39 Travis Dawkins   Elite Men 3:48.56 +0:44.05
53rd 1908 Bryce Short   Under 19 3:49.15 +0:44.64
54th 1919 Charlie True   Under 19 3:50.31 +0:45.80
55th 37 Noah Pryor   Elite Men 3:50.60 +0:46.09
56th 1931 James Davis   Under 19 3:51.01 +0:46.50
57th 1744 Ethan Hughes   Under 17 3:51.61 +0:47.10
58th 1905 Joshua Tanzen   Under 19 3:52.25 +0:47.74
59th 19 Daniel Purkis   Elite Men 3:52.50 +0:47.99
60th 203 Elise Empey   Elite Women 3:52.90 +0:48.39
61st 1907 Isaac Dow   Under 19 3:53.21 +0:48.70
62nd 1724 Joshua Anslow   Under 17 3:53.35 +0:48.84
63rd 1737 Trent Beashel   Under 17 3:53.75 +0:49.24
64th 34 Zachary Catlin   Elite Men 3:53.79 +0:49.28
65th 1705 Jed Stanton   Under 17 3:54.64 +0:50.13
66th 1742 Tobi Duff-tytler   Under 17 3:54.75 +0:50.24
67th 1741 Flynn McLuckie   Under 17 3:55.10 +0:50.59
68th 1720 Felix Moore   Under 17 3:56.00 +0:51.49
69th 1933 Will Porter   Under 19 3:56.25 +0:51.74
70th 1706 Zakary Williams   Under 17 3:56.85 +0:52.34
71st 1710 Charlie Mesley   Under 17 3:58.69 +0:54.18
72nd 1709 Lukas Kessler   Under 17 4:00.81 +0:56.30
73rd 12 Sam Williams   Elite Men 4:01.95 +0:57.44
74th 14 Sam Filmer   Elite Men 4:03.41 +0:58.90
75th 207 Sian A'Hern   Elite Women 4:04.15 +0:59.64
76th 1923 Harry Davies   Under 19 4:06.00 +1:01.49
77th 1718 Leon Dritsas   Under 17 4:08.85 +1:04.34
78th 1735 Flynn Beste   Under 17 4:09.00 +1:04.49
79th 1726 Jude Fletcher   Under 17 4:10.19 +1:05.68
80th 1711 Coban Pond   Under 17 4:11.50 +1:06.99
81st 1733 Gus Williams   Under 17 4:12.71 +1:08.20
82nd 1722 Nick James   Under 17 4:13.85 +1:09.34
83rd 1736 Andreas Kairuz   Under 17 4:15.90 +1:11.39
84th 1934 Hudson Bremner   Under 19 4:19.94 +1:15.43
85th 205 Ashleigh Weinert   Elite Women 4:21.04 +1:16.53
86th 1725 Kalani Donaghy   Under 17 4:21.51 +1:17.00
87th 206 Cassie Voysey   Elite Women 4:23.14 +1:18.63
88th 1712 Luca Ranieri   Under 17 4:24.21 +1:19.70
89th 1921 Brody Light   Under 19 4:25.81 +1:21.30
90th 1717 Yannis Pop   Under 17 4:26.46 +1:21.95
91st 1731 Angus Strain   Under 17 4:27.75 +1:23.24
92nd 1723 Archie O'Mahoney   Under 17 4:29.36 +1:24.85
93rd 1920 Sam Peters   Under 19 4:31.34 +1:26.83
94th 201 Jessica Sheridan   Elite Women 4:36.80 +1:32.29
95th 1917 Will Cranny   Under 19 4:43.26 +1:38.75
96th 1719 Lewis Embley   Under 17 4:44.90 +1:40.39
97th 1728 William Read   Under 17 4:46.00 +1:41.49
98th 208 Tess Buckley   Elite Women 5:00.50 +1:55.99
99th 202 Maddison Smith   Elite Women 5:08.46 +2:03.95
100th 1935 Tristan Kistovski   Under 19 5:19.00 +2:14.49
101st 1721 Nathan Dabbs   Under 17 5:51.00 +2:46.49
102nd 35 Samuel Hardman   Elite Men 7:36.64 +4:32.13
  1727 Dylan Eagleton   Under 17 DNF  
  1707 Finian Goerke   Under 17 DNF  
  1910 Raife Aarons   Under 19 DNS  
  1734 Olen Dymke   Under 17 DNS  
  6 Chris Whitelock   Elite Men DNS  
  1924 Samuel Occhipinti   Under 19 DNS  
  209 Marjolein Sayer   Elite Women DNS  
  1708 Hayden Kelynack   Under 17 DNS  
  28 Glenn Ellis   Elite Men DNS  
  1729 Cam Cooper   Under 17 DNS  
  17 Jack Taylor   Elite Men DNS  
  1918 Darcy Fisher   Under 19 DNS  
  13 Kye A'Hern   Elite Men DNS  
  1916 Alex Gramatakos   Under 19 DNS  
  1925 Dusan Ristic   Under 19 DNS  
  41 Andrew Jephcott   Elite Men DNS  
  5 Matt Carter   Elite Men DNS  
  1738 Joon Cashmere   Under 17 DNS  
  1927 David Knezevic   Under 19 DNS  
  32 Lachlan Gibson   Elite Men DNS  
  1704 Kye Mcconnell   Under 17 DNS  
  1730 Hudson Taylor   Under 17 DNS  

Split Times

Pos Name Class Time S Start 1 Split 1 2 Split 2 F Finish
1st Jackson Frew
Elite Men 3:04.51 0:00.00
0:00.00
0:56.35 (1st)
0:56.35 (1st)
2:13.11 (1st)
1:16.76 (1st)
3:04.51 (1st)
0:51.40 (6th)
2nd Aaron Gungl
Elite Men 3:10.85 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:01.10 (3rd)
1:01.10 (3rd)
2:20.72 (2nd)
1:19.62 (2nd)
3:10.85 (2nd)
0:50.13 (1st)
3rd Harrison Tailby
Elite Men 3:12.70 0:00.00
0:00.00
0:58.55 (2nd)
0:58.55 (2nd)
2:21.52 (3rd)
1:22.97 (9th)
3:12.70 (3rd)
0:51.18 (4th)
4th Mike Ross
Elite Men 3:14.69 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:03.60 (13th)
1:03.60 (13th)
2:23.77 (4th)
1:20.17 (3rd)
3:14.69 (4th)
0:50.92 (3rd)
5th Tom Carter
Under 19 3:16.05 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:01.65 (6th)
1:01.65 (6th)
2:24.16 (5th)
1:22.51 (7th)
3:16.05 (5th)
0:51.89 (8th)
6th Jackson White
Elite Men 3:17.35 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:04.66 (17th)
1:04.66 (17th)
2:24.85 (6th)
1:20.19 (4th)
3:17.35 (6th)
0:52.50 (10th)
7th Lee Ellis
Elite Men 3:18.30 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:06.56 (21st)
1:06.56 (21st)
2:27.67 (13th)
1:21.11 (6th)
3:18.30 (7th)
0:50.63 (2nd)
8th Joshua Arcus
Under 19 3:18.95 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:01.50 (5th)
1:01.50 (5th)
2:27.60 (12th)
1:26.10 (19th)
3:18.95 (8th)
0:51.35 (5th)
9th Kade Parkinson
Under 17 3:19.25 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:06.80 (22nd)
1:06.80 (22nd)
2:27.55 (10th=)
1:20.75 (5th)
3:19.25 (9th)
0:51.70 (7th)
10th Lachlan Ball
Elite Men 3:19.80 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:01.75 (7th)
1:01.75 (7th)
2:27.55 (10th=)
1:25.80 (18th)
3:19.80 (10th)
0:52.25 (9th)
11th Troy Weinert
Under 19 3:20.50 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:01.40 (4th)
1:01.40 (4th)
2:26.86 (8th)
1:25.46 (15th)
3:20.50 (11th)
0:53.64 (17th)
12th Sascha Kim
Under 17 3:21.15 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:03.24 (11th)
1:03.24 (11th)
2:27.50 (9th)
1:24.26 (12th)
3:21.15 (12th)
0:53.65 (18th=)
13th Ollie Davis
Under 17 3:21.86 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:04.00 (14th)
1:04.00 (14th)
2:28.58 (14th)
1:24.58 (13th)
3:21.86 (13th)
0:53.28 (14th)
14th Dylan Lombard
Elite Men 3:22.64 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:02.39 (8th)
1:02.39 (8th)
2:28.86 (15th)
1:26.47 (21st)
3:22.64 (14th)
0:53.78 (22nd)
15th Sam Walsh
Elite Men 3:24.45 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:07.05 (26th)
1:07.05 (26th)
2:30.45 (16th)
1:23.40 (11th)
3:24.45 (15th)
0:54.00 (25th)
16th Eddie Herft
Elite Men 3:24.81 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:04.16 (15th)
1:04.16 (15th)
2:31.15 (17th)
1:26.99 (22nd)
3:24.81 (16th)
0:53.66 (20th)
17th Jackson Connelly
Under 17 3:25.41 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:03.10 (9th)
1:03.10 (9th)
2:25.84 (7th)
1:22.74 (8th)
3:25.41 (17th)
0:59.57 (67th)
18th Matthew Empey
Under 19 3:25.54 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:06.85 (23rd)
1:06.85 (23rd)
2:32.29 (18th)
1:25.44 (14th)
3:25.54 (18th)
0:53.25 (13th)
19th Blair Stuart
Under 19 3:25.65 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:07.00 (25th)
1:07.00 (25th)
2:32.78 (19th)
1:25.78 (17th)
3:25.65 (19th)
0:52.87 (12th)
20th Riley Williams
Under 19 3:27.25 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:03.15 (10th)
1:03.15 (10th)
2:34.52 (25th)
1:31.37 (36th)
3:27.25 (20th)
0:52.73 (11th)
21st Luke Barlow
Under 19 3:27.30 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:05.15 (18th)
1:05.15 (18th)
2:33.17 (20th)
1:28.02 (25th)
3:27.30 (21st)
0:54.13 (27th)
22nd Will Arblaster
Elite Men 3:28.10 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:05.54 (19th)
1:05.54 (19th)
2:34.16 (23rd)
1:28.62 (28th)
3:28.10 (22nd)
0:53.94 (24th)
23rd Raj Blair
Under 19 3:29.21 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:04.46 (16th)
1:04.46 (16th)
2:34.00 (22nd)
1:29.54 (30th)
3:29.21 (23rd)
0:55.21 (35th)
24th David Habicht
Elite Men 3:30.15 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:05.55 (20th)
1:05.55 (20th)
2:33.24 (21st)
1:27.69 (24th)
3:30.15 (24th)
0:56.91 (44th)
25th Tom Jewell
Under 19 3:30.60 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:09.10 (32nd)
1:09.10 (32nd)
2:36.55 (27th)
1:27.45 (23rd)
3:30.60 (25th)
0:54.05 (26th)
26th Cooper Downey
Elite Men 3:31.84 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:12.00 (44th)
1:12.00 (44th)
2:37.70 (28th)
1:25.70 (16th)
3:31.84 (26th)
0:54.14 (28th)
27th Kyle Coutts
Elite Men 3:32.60 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:03.44 (12th)
1:03.44 (12th)
2:34.42 (24th)
1:30.98 (33rd)
3:32.60 (27th)
0:58.18 (56th)
28th Mason Fendyk
Under 19 3:32.69 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:16.35 (62nd)
1:16.35 (62nd)
2:39.40 (30th)
1:23.05 (10th)
3:32.69 (28th)
0:53.29 (15th)
29th Heath Hodgson
Under 19 3:33.25 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:09.15 (33rd)
1:09.15 (33rd)
2:39.45 (31st=)
1:30.30 (31st)
3:33.25 (29th)
0:53.80 (23rd)
30th Mario Baldwin
Under 17 3:33.55 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:09.91 (36th)
1:09.91 (36th)
2:39.21 (29th)
1:29.30 (29th)
3:33.55 (30th)
0:54.34 (30th)
31st Alex Ferguson
Elite Men 3:34.60 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:13.25 (51st)
1:13.25 (51st)
2:39.45 (31st=)
1:26.20 (20th)
3:34.60 (31st)
0:55.15 (34th)
32nd Campbell Telfer
Under 19 3:35.94 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:10.00 (38th)
1:10.00 (38th)
2:42.50 (35th)
1:32.50 (38th)
3:35.94 (32nd)
0:53.44 (16th)
33rd Liam Eaton
Under 17 3:35.96 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:09.36 (35th)
1:09.36 (35th)
2:39.90 (33rd)
1:30.54 (32nd)
3:35.96 (33rd)
0:56.06 (39th)
34th Campbell Thompson
Elite Men 3:38.50 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:08.94 (30th)
1:08.94 (30th)
2:42.57 (37th)
1:33.63 (41st)
3:38.50 (34th)
0:55.93 (38th)
35th Taj Pollard
Under 17 3:38.70 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:11.35 (41st)
1:11.35 (41st)
2:44.54 (41st)
1:33.19 (39th)
3:38.70 (35th)
0:54.16 (29th)
36th Asher Darlison
Under 17 3:39.10 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:07.16 (27th)
1:07.16 (27th)
2:44.24 (39th)
1:37.08 (58th)
3:39.10 (36th)
0:54.86 (33rd)
37th Ben Bloomfield
Elite Men 3:39.21 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:06.90 (24th)
1:06.90 (24th)
2:42.54 (36th)
1:35.64 (50th)
3:39.21 (37th)
0:56.67 (42nd)
38th Jack Apted
Under 19 3:39.89 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:09.94 (37th)
1:09.94 (37th)
2:44.31 (40th)
1:34.37 (45th)
3:39.89 (38th)
0:55.58 (37th)
39th Luka Dodig
Under 17 3:40.06 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:10.66 (39th)
1:10.66 (39th)
2:44.80 (42nd)
1:34.14 (44th)
3:40.06 (39th)
0:55.26 (36th)
40th Steven Hauck
Elite Men 3:40.85 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:08.25 (28th)
1:08.25 (28th)
2:36.43 (26th)
1:28.18 (26th)
3:40.85 (40th)
1:04.42 (85th)
41st Elliot Ried
Elite Men 3:43.06 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:12.06 (46th)
1:12.06 (46th)
2:45.86 (45th)
1:33.80 (43rd)
3:43.06 (41st)
0:57.20 (48th)
42nd Hugo Lane
Under 19 3:43.59 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:12.19 (47th)
1:12.19 (47th)
2:46.65 (47th)
1:34.46 (46th)
3:43.59 (42nd)
0:56.94 (45th)
43rd William Balcombe
Under 19 3:43.73 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:08.81 (29th)
1:08.81 (29th)
2:45.69 (44th)
1:36.88 (57th)
3:43.73 (43rd)
0:58.04 (54th)
44th Justin Hajdasz
Elite Men 3:44.04 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:12.04 (45th)
1:12.04 (45th)
2:46.62 (46th)
1:34.58 (47th)
3:44.04 (44th)
0:57.42 (51st)
45th Andrew Haughton
Elite Men 3:44.14 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:19.29 (69th)
1:19.29 (69th)
2:50.49 (50th)
1:31.20 (34th=)
3:44.14 (45th)
0:53.65 (18th=)
46th Angus Jackson
Elite Men 3:44.35 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:09.04 (31st)
1:09.04 (31st)
2:44.21 (38th)
1:35.17 (48th)
3:44.35 (46th)
1:00.14 (72nd)
47th Harper Ahlberg
Under 17 3:44.71 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:15.46 (59th)
1:15.46 (59th)
2:51.00 (51st)
1:35.54 (49th)
3:44.71 (47th)
0:53.71 (21st)
48th Johnny Van graas
Elite Men 3:44.85 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:14.45 (55th)
1:14.45 (55th)
2:45.65 (43rd)
1:31.20 (34th=)
3:44.85 (48th)
0:59.20 (65th)
49th Zac Bladon
Under 17 3:44.94 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:14.09 (54th)
1:14.09 (54th)
2:47.87 (48th)
1:33.78 (42nd)
3:44.94 (49th)
0:57.07 (46th)
50th Jordan Eaton
Under 19 3:45.85 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:19.54 (70th)
1:19.54 (70th)
2:51.02 (52nd)
1:31.48 (37th)
3:45.85 (50th)
0:54.83 (32nd)
51st Guillom Courville
Elite Men 3:48.31 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:12.50 (48th)
1:12.50 (48th)
2:51.14 (53rd)
1:38.64 (60th)
3:48.31 (51st)
0:57.17 (47th)
52nd Travis Dawkins
Elite Men 3:48.56 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:11.86 (42nd)
1:11.86 (42nd)
2:40.42 (34th)
1:28.56 (27th)
3:48.56 (52nd)
1:08.14 (95th)
53rd Bryce Short
Under 19 3:49.15 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:15.85 (60th)
1:15.85 (60th)
2:51.90 (56th)
1:36.05 (52nd)
3:49.15 (53rd)
0:57.25 (49th)
54th Charlie True
Under 19 3:50.31 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:12.60 (49th)
1:12.60 (49th)
2:52.21 (57th)
1:39.61 (64th)
3:50.31 (54th)
0:58.10 (55th)
55th Noah Pryor
Elite Men 3:50.60 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:15.06 (58th)
1:15.06 (58th)
2:51.78 (55th)
1:36.72 (54th)
3:50.60 (55th)
0:58.82 (62nd)
56th James Davis
Under 19 3:51.01 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:16.05 (61st)
1:16.05 (61st)
2:51.73 (54th)
1:35.68 (51st)
3:51.01 (56th)
0:59.28 (66th)
57th Ethan Hughes
Under 17 3:51.61 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:14.90 (57th)
1:14.90 (57th)
2:55.51 (61st)
1:40.61 (65th)
3:51.61 (57th)
0:56.10 (40th)
58th Joshua Tanzen
Under 19 3:52.25 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:16.94 (64th)
1:16.94 (64th)
2:57.75 (68th)
1:40.81 (66th)
3:52.25 (58th)
0:54.50 (31st)
59th Daniel Purkis
Elite Men 3:52.50 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:18.40 (67th)
1:18.40 (67th)
2:55.24 (60th)
1:36.84 (56th)
3:52.50 (59th)
0:57.26 (50th)
60th Elise Empey
Elite Women 3:52.90 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:13.44 (52nd)
1:13.44 (52nd)
2:54.47 (58th)
1:41.03 (67th)
3:52.90 (60th)
0:58.43 (59th)
61st Isaac Dow
Under 19 3:53.21 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:17.15 (65th)
1:17.15 (65th)
2:56.50 (65th)
1:39.35 (61st)
3:53.21 (61st)
0:56.71 (43rd)
62nd Joshua Anslow
Under 17 3:53.35 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:09.21 (34th)
1:09.21 (34th)
2:48.75 (49th)
1:39.54 (62nd)
3:53.35 (62nd)
1:04.60 (86th)
63rd Trent Beashel
Under 17 3:53.75 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:14.69 (56th)
1:14.69 (56th)
2:55.86 (63rd)
1:41.17 (69th)
3:53.75 (63rd)
0:57.89 (53rd)
64th Zachary Catlin
Elite Men 3:53.79 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:13.04 (50th)
1:13.04 (50th)
2:54.67 (59th)
1:41.63 (71st)
3:53.79 (64th)
0:59.12 (64th)
65th Jed Stanton
Under 17 3:54.64 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:13.75 (53rd)
1:13.75 (53rd)
2:58.21 (70th)
1:44.46 (77th)
3:54.64 (65th)
0:56.43 (41st)
66th Tobi Duff-tytler
Under 17 3:54.75 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:19.56 (71st)
1:19.56 (71st)
2:55.82 (62nd)
1:36.26 (53rd)
3:54.75 (66th)
0:58.93 (63rd)
67th Flynn McLuckie
Under 17 3:55.10 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:17.21 (66th)
1:17.21 (66th)
2:56.76 (66th)
1:39.55 (63rd)
3:55.10 (67th)
0:58.34 (58th)
68th Felix Moore
Under 17 3:56.00 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:18.96 (68th)
1:18.96 (68th)
2:56.36 (64th)
1:37.40 (59th)
3:56.00 (68th)
0:59.64 (68th)
69th Will Porter
Under 19 3:56.25 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:16.39 (63rd)
1:16.39 (63rd)
2:57.54 (67th)
1:41.15 (68th)
3:56.25 (69th)
0:58.71 (61st)
70th Zakary Williams
Under 17 3:56.85 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:22.35 (78th)
1:22.35 (78th)
2:59.10 (71st)
1:36.75 (55th)
3:56.85 (70th)
0:57.75 (52nd)
71st Charlie Mesley
Under 17 3:58.69 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:11.29 (40th)
1:11.29 (40th)
2:57.96 (69th)
1:46.67 (81st)
3:58.69 (71st)
1:00.73 (75th)
72nd Lukas Kessler
Under 17 4:00.81 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:28.65 (93rd)
1:28.65 (93rd)
3:02.25 (73rd)
1:33.60 (40th)
4:00.81 (72nd)
0:58.56 (60th)
73rd Sam Williams
Elite Men 4:01.95 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:11.95 (43rd)
1:11.95 (43rd)
3:01.86 (72nd)
1:49.91 (87th)
4:01.95 (73rd)
1:00.09 (71st)
74th Sam Filmer
Elite Men 4:03.41 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:19.91 (72nd)
1:19.91 (72nd)
3:03.04 (74th)
1:43.13 (74th)
4:03.41 (74th)
1:00.37 (74th)
75th Sian A'Hern
Elite Women 4:04.15 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:21.29 (76th)
1:21.29 (76th)
3:04.21 (75th)
1:42.92 (73rd)
4:04.15 (75th)
0:59.94 (69th)
76th Harry Davies
Under 19 4:06.00 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:24.19 (82nd)
1:24.19 (82nd)
3:05.72 (76th)
1:41.53 (70th)
4:06.00 (76th)
1:00.28 (73rd)
77th Leon Dritsas
Under 17 4:08.85 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:20.21 (74th)
1:20.21 (74th)
3:07.45 (80th)
1:47.24 (82nd)
4:08.85 (77th)
1:01.40 (77th)
78th Flynn Beste
Under 17 4:09.00 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:20.40 (75th)
1:20.40 (75th)
3:06.86 (79th)
1:46.46 (80th)
4:09.00 (78th)
1:02.14 (78th)
79th Jude Fletcher
Under 17 4:10.19 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:23.29 (80th)
1:23.29 (80th)
3:06.13 (78th)
1:42.84 (72nd)
4:10.19 (79th)
1:04.06 (84th)
80th Coban Pond
Under 17 4:11.50 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:22.39 (79th)
1:22.39 (79th)
3:06.00 (77th)
1:43.61 (76th)
4:11.50 (80th)
1:05.50 (89th)
81st Gus Williams
Under 17 4:12.71 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:21.55 (77th)
1:21.55 (77th)
3:07.79 (81st)
1:46.24 (79th)
4:12.71 (81st)
1:04.92 (88th)
82nd Nick James
Under 17 4:13.85 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:24.40 (83rd)
1:24.40 (83rd)
3:13.89 (82nd)
1:49.49 (84th)
4:13.85 (82nd)
0:59.96 (70th)
83rd Andreas Kairuz
Under 17 4:15.90 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:34.34 (98th)
1:34.34 (98th)
3:17.62 (87th)
1:43.28 (75th)
4:15.90 (83rd)
0:58.28 (57th)
84th Hudson Bremner
Under 19 4:19.94 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:24.75 (85th)
1:24.75 (85th)
3:14.28 (83rd)
1:49.53 (86th)
4:19.94 (84th)
1:05.66 (90th)
85th Ashleigh Weinert
Elite Women 4:21.04 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:27.85 (90th)
1:27.85 (90th)
3:17.37 (86th)
1:49.52 (85th)
4:21.04 (85th)
1:03.67 (82nd)
86th Kalani Donaghy
Under 17 4:21.51 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:23.70 (81st)
1:23.70 (81st)
3:16.88 (85th)
1:53.18 (90th)
4:21.51 (86th)
1:04.63 (87th)
87th Cassie Voysey
Elite Women 4:23.14 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:24.64 (84th)
1:24.64 (84th)
3:20.29 (88th)
1:55.65 (92nd)
4:23.14 (87th)
1:02.85 (79th)
88th Luca Ranieri
Under 17 4:24.21 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:26.25 (87th)
1:26.25 (87th)
3:14.53 (84th)
1:48.28 (83rd)
4:24.21 (88th)
1:09.68 (96th)
89th Brody Light
Under 19 4:25.81 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:27.56 (89th)
1:27.56 (89th)
3:24.68 (92nd)
1:57.12 (94th)
4:25.81 (89th)
1:01.13 (76th)
90th Yannis Pop
Under 17 4:26.46 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:30.00 (94th)
1:30.00 (94th)
3:20.67 (89th)
1:50.67 (88th)
4:26.46 (90th)
1:05.79 (91st)
91st Angus Strain
Under 17 4:27.75 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:28.35 (92nd)
1:28.35 (92nd)
3:21.50 (91st)
1:53.15 (89th)
4:27.75 (91st)
1:06.25 (92nd)
92nd Archie O'Mahoney
Under 17 4:29.36 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:27.36 (88th)
1:27.36 (88th)
3:21.36 (90th)
1:54.00 (91st)
4:29.36 (92nd)
1:08.00 (94th)
93rd Sam Peters
Under 19 4:31.34 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:28.09 (91st)
1:28.09 (91st)
3:27.54 (93rd)
1:59.45 (95th)
4:31.34 (93rd)
1:03.80 (83rd)
94th Jessica Sheridan
Elite Women 4:36.80 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:33.75 (96th)
1:33.75 (96th)
3:29.91 (95th)
1:56.16 (93rd)
4:36.80 (94th)
1:06.89 (93rd)
95th Will Cranny
Under 19 4:43.26 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:25.95 (86th)
1:25.95 (86th)
3:27.95 (94th)
2:02.00 (97th)
4:43.26 (95th)
1:15.31 (101st)
96th Lewis Embley
Under 17 4:44.90 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:19.94 (73rd)
1:19.94 (73rd)
3:41.46 (97th)
2:21.52 (100th)
4:44.90 (96th)
1:03.44 (81st)
97th William Read
Under 17 4:46.00 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:34.29 (97th)
1:34.29 (97th)
3:35.59 (96th)
2:01.30 (96th)
4:46.00 (97th)
1:10.41 (97th)
98th Tess Buckley
Elite Women 5:00.50 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:33.15 (95th)
1:33.15 (95th)
3:47.30 (98th)
2:14.15 (99th)
5:00.50 (98th)
1:13.20 (100th)
99th Maddison Smith
Elite Women 5:08.46 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:50.15 (100th)
1:50.15 (100th)
3:55.68 (99th)
2:05.53 (98th)
5:08.46 (99th)
1:12.78 (99th)
100th Tristan Kistovski
Under 19 5:19.00 0:00.00
0:00.00
1:43.00 (99th)
1:43.00 (99th)
4:06.65 (100th)
2:23.65 (101st)
5:19.00 (100th)
1:12.35 (98th)
101st Nathan Dabbs
Under 17 5:51.00 0:00.00
0:00.00
3:03.34 (102nd)
3:03.34 (102nd)
4:47.88 (101st)
1:44.54 (78th)
5:51.00 (101st)
1:03.12 (80th)
102nd Samuel Hardman
Elite Men 7:36.64 0:00.00
0:00.00
2:23.54 (101st)
2:23.54 (101st)
5:49.55 (102nd)
3:26.01 (102nd)
7:36.64 (102nd)
1:47.09 (102nd)
  Dylan Eagleton
Under 17 DNF



  Finian Goerke
Under 17 DNF 0:00.00
0:00.00



  Raife Aarons
Under 19 DNS
  Olen Dymke
Under 17 DNS
  Chris Whitelock
Elite Men DNS
  Samuel Occhipinti
Under 19 DNS
  Marjolein Sayer
Elite Women DNS
  Hayden Kelynack
Under 17 DNS
  Glenn Ellis
Elite Men DNS
  Cam Cooper
Under 17 DNS
  Jack Taylor
Elite Men DNS
  Darcy Fisher
Under 19 DNS
  Kye A'Hern
Elite Men DNS
  Alex Gramatakos
Under 19 DNS
  Dusan Ristic
Under 19 DNS
  Andrew Jephcott
Elite Men DNS
  Matt Carter
Elite Men DNS
  Joon Cashmere
Under 17 DNS
  David Knezevic
Under 19 DNS
  Lachlan Gibson
Elite Men DNS
  Kye Mcconnell
Under 17 DNS
  Hudson Taylor
Under 17 DNS