Results for ADF Time Trial - 2019 - 24 Oct 2019

Class Results

Elite

Results

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 1100 Michael Olsen     29:27.00   , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
2nd 1105 Mark Astley     30:52.00 +1:25.00 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
3rd 1121 Marc Vroomans     31:51.75 +2:24.75 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap

Masters 1/2

Results

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 1131 Tom Rundle     33:51.54   , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
2nd 1109 Paul Porter     34:19.50 +0:27.96 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
3rd 1116 Lee Johnson     34:57.00 +1:05.46 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
4th 1119 Anthony Thatcher     35:36.80 +1:45.26 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
5th 1118 Steve Sutton     36:28.65 +2:37.11 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap

Masters 3/4

Results

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 1176 Rowan Walker     31:07.31   , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
2nd 1175 Ken Neale     31:26.15 +0:18.84 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
3rd 1102 Lance Purdon     34:40.10 +3:32.79 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
4th 1107 Rod Welch     34:58.50 +3:51.19 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
5th 1110 Tim Green     35:02.71 +3:55.40 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
6th 1115 Jason McClure     35:49.44 +4:42.13 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
7th 1179 Graham Ireland     38:51.00 +7:43.69 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap

Masters 5+

Results

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 1103 Wayne Donchi     33:06.50   , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
2nd 1181 Allan Ranford     34:18.64 +1:12.14 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
3rd 1113 Dariusz Skierski     36:23.61 +3:17.11 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
4th 1114 SHAUN STEN     37:39.00 +4:32.50 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
5th 1111 Andrew Nicholas-Canning     38:12.19 +5:05.69 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
6th 1108 Craig Ellis     38:58.25 +5:51.75 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap

Womens Elite

Results

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 1112 Edie Haley     43:04.65   , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap

Young Guns

Results

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 1104 Jordan Mifsud     32:04.60   , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
2nd 1123 Bryce Murry     34:05.05 +2:00.45 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
3rd 1172 Lachlan Stevenson     35:36.21 +3:31.61 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
4th 1197 Jack Van Styn     37:34.15 +5:29.55 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
Course Results

TT

Results

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Class Time Behind Controls, in order visited
1st 1100 Michael Olsen     Elite 29:27.00   , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
2nd 1105 Mark Astley     Elite 30:52.00 +1:25.00 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
3rd 1176 Rowan Walker     Masters 3/4 31:07.31 +1:40.31 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
4th 1175 Ken Neale     Masters 3/4 31:26.15 +1:59.15 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
5th 1121 Marc Vroomans     Elite 31:51.75 +2:24.75 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
6th 1104 Jordan Mifsud     Young Guns 32:04.60 +2:37.60 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
7th 1103 Wayne Donchi     Masters 5+ 33:06.50 +3:39.50 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
8th 1131 Tom Rundle     Masters 1/2 33:51.54 +4:24.54 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
9th 1123 Bryce Murry     Young Guns 34:05.05 +4:38.05 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
10th 1181 Allan Ranford     Masters 5+ 34:18.64 +4:51.64 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
11th 1109 Paul Porter     Masters 1/2 34:19.50 +4:52.50 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
12th 1102 Lance Purdon     Masters 3/4 34:40.10 +5:13.10 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
13th 1116 Lee Johnson     Masters 1/2 34:57.00 +5:30.00 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
14th 1107 Rod Welch     Masters 3/4 34:58.50 +5:31.50 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
15th 1110 Tim Green     Masters 3/4 35:02.71 +5:35.71 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
16th 1172 Lachlan Stevenson     Young Guns 35:36.21 +6:09.21 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
17th 1119 Anthony Thatcher     Masters 1/2 35:36.80 +6:09.80 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
18th 1115 Jason McClure     Masters 3/4 35:49.44 +6:22.44 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
19th 1113 Dariusz Skierski     Masters 5+ 36:23.61 +6:56.61 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
20th 1118 Steve Sutton     Masters 1/2 36:28.65 +7:01.65 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
21st 1197 Jack Van Styn     Young Guns 37:34.15 +8:07.15 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
22nd 1114 SHAUN STEN     Masters 5+ 37:39.00 +8:12.00 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
23rd 1111 Andrew Nicholas-Canning     Masters 5+ 38:12.19 +8:45.19 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
24th 1179 Graham Ireland     Masters 3/4 38:51.00 +9:24.00 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
25th 1108 Craig Ellis     Masters 5+ 38:58.25 +9:31.25 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap
26th 1112 Edie Haley     Womens Elite 43:04.65 +13:37.65 , Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap, Lap