Results for ADF Gravity Enduro - 2019 - 24 Oct 2019

Class Results

E-Bike

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 22 Shane Groves   18:53.50   4:12.54 1st 4:47.11 1st 7:40.25 1st 2:13.60 1st
2nd 38 John Lord   23:32.12 +4:38.62 5:22.75 2nd 5:58.11 2nd 9:20.15 2nd 2:51.11 2nd

Elite

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 19 Dale Lumsden   19:46.38   4:21.10 2nd 4:52.37 2nd 8:11.60 3rd 2:21.31 2nd
2nd 104 Max Rose   19:50.42 +0:04.04 4:24.76 3rd 4:58.36 4th 8:09.01 1st 2:18.29 1st
3rd 31 Simon Campbell   20:11.84 +0:25.46 4:15.11 1st 5:16.14 5th 8:11.69 4th 2:28.90 4th
4th 2 Michael Olsen   20:17.91 +0:31.53 4:25.00 4th 4:56.00 3rd 8:09.50 2nd 2:47.41 5th
5th 105 Gordon Milne   20:21.20 +0:34.82 4:54.85 5th 4:46.36 1st 8:18.10 5th 2:21.89 3rd

Masters 1/2

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 7 Cameron Schmid   19:57.50   4:15.75 1st 5:19.71 9th 7:58.84 1st 2:23.20 1st
2nd 23 Samuel Nixon   20:13.16 +0:15.66 4:27.06 3rd 5:02.75 3rd 8:15.44 2nd 2:27.91 5th
3rd 33 Matt van Hilst   20:24.34 +0:26.84 4:26.95 2nd 5:01.03 1st 8:29.10 4th 2:27.26 4th
4th 93 Joseph Laycock   20:52.75 +0:55.25 4:44.25 7th 5:11.74 5th 8:28.36 3rd 2:28.40 6th
5th 3 Robert Bell   21:02.81 +1:05.31 4:35.81 5th 5:02.24 2nd 8:34.45 5th 2:50.31 19th
6th 36 Scott Goodman   21:20.96 +1:23.46 4:30.44 4th 5:11.47 4th 9:13.10 11th 2:25.95 3rd
7th 39 Joshua White   21:22.47 +1:24.97 4:52.50 16th 5:19.08 8th 8:36.50 6th 2:34.39 9th
8th 28 Adam Terry   21:24.35 +1:26.85 4:45.35 8th 5:13.75 6th 8:52.19 7th 2:33.06 7th
9th 13 Matthew Almond   21:29.71 +1:32.21 4:50.06 13th 5:17.96 7th 8:55.90 8th 2:25.79 2nd
10th 25 Zac Kingma   21:46.59 +1:49.09 4:43.65 6th 5:21.15 12th 9:05.40 9th 2:36.39 11th
11th 64 John Harvey   21:55.21 +1:57.71 4:46.06 9th 5:20.65 11th 9:10.54 10th 2:37.96 13th
12th 80 Craig Anger   22:16.29 +2:18.79 4:46.79 10th 5:20.09 10th 9:33.95 13th 2:35.46 10th
13th 40 Rowan Verheijen   22:35.86 +2:38.36 4:50.85 14th 5:23.55 13th 9:47.21 15th 2:34.25 8th
14th 61 Reece Dennis   22:39.16 +2:41.66 4:49.34 12th 5:27.78 14th 9:38.15 14th 2:43.89 16th
15th 66 Jonathan Swadling   22:42.00 +2:44.50 4:51.56 15th 5:41.78 19th 9:31.66 12th 2:37.00 12th
16th 54 Garnet New   23:01.80 +3:04.30 4:58.50 17th 5:29.86 15th 9:55.44 17th 2:38.00 14th
17th 42 Mark Boyle   23:16.43 +3:18.93 4:49.21 11th 5:40.66 18th 10:06.56 20th 2:40.00 15th
18th 10 Brody Eckert   23:26.92 +3:29.42 5:05.60 19th 5:36.27 16th 9:59.59 19th 2:45.46 17th
19th 49 Gary Kollkowski   23:42.90 +3:45.40 5:15.40 20th 5:39.59 17th 9:57.55 18th 2:50.36 20th
20th 87 DAN HEDWARDS   24:06.18 +4:08.68 5:04.00 18th 5:53.29 21st 10:21.94 22nd 2:46.95 18th
21st 57 David Guthridge   24:25.30 +4:27.80 5:24.61 21st 5:47.79 20th 10:18.00 21st 2:54.90 22nd
22nd 20 Benjamin Rouwhorst   24:28.33 +4:30.83 5:32.61 22nd 5:56.71 22nd 9:48.66 16th 3:10.35 23rd
23rd 67 Daniel Groves   25:38.46 +5:40.96 5:39.30 23rd 6:00.00 24th 10:39.20 23rd 3:19.96 26th
24th 59 Matthew Cramp   25:40.61 +5:43.11 5:40.29 24th 6:07.17 25th 10:40.61 24th 3:12.54 25th
25th 79 Daniel Stoman   26:45.81 +6:48.31 5:46.91 25th 6:17.15 26th 11:30.20 25th 3:11.55 24th
26th 63 Nathan Lissing   26:51.63 +6:54.13 5:52.54 26th 5:57.24 23rd 12:11.35 26th 2:50.50 21st

Masters 3/4

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 92 David O'Toole   20:54.21   4:37.79 1st 5:12.31 1st 8:34.30 1st 2:29.81 1st
2nd 65 Ben Hall   21:57.15 +1:02.94 4:41.45 2nd 5:24.50 3rd 9:19.75 2nd 2:31.45 2nd
3rd 21 Brett Postlethwaite   22:00.93 +1:06.72 4:42.96 3rd 5:17.25 2nd 9:23.61 3rd 2:37.11 3rd
4th 77 Nicholas Jack   22:29.34 +1:35.13 4:56.71 5th 5:27.35 4th 9:27.84 4th 2:37.44 4th
5th 14 Luke Stubbs   22:59.84 +2:05.63 4:58.44 6th 5:32.65 6th 9:44.90 5th 2:43.85 6th
6th 81 Stefan Shearer   23:40.01 +2:45.80 5:02.94 7th 5:29.82 5th 10:08.70 8th 2:58.55 11th
7th 48 Nick McAlinden   23:45.72 +2:51.51 5:12.20 9th 5:42.36 9th 9:52.81 6th 2:58.35 10th
8th 56 Raymond Dietz   23:45.94 +2:51.73 5:08.96 8th 5:43.57 10th 10:07.90 7th 2:45.51 7th
9th 72 Stephen Rosewarne   24:35.18 +3:40.97 4:50.91 4th 5:35.61 7th 11:26.91 13th 2:41.75 5th
10th 73 Tony Wilson   24:38.86 +3:44.65 5:13.06 10th 5:40.10 8th 10:51.10 11th 2:54.60 9th
11th 71 Luke Sipos   25:18.09 +4:23.88 5:24.54 12th 6:01.64 11th 10:43.66 9th 3:08.25 12th
12th 51 Alan Vidler   25:32.46 +4:38.25 5:23.65 11th 6:05.79 12th 10:48.96 10th 3:14.06 13th
13th 5 Michael Wenzel   25:44.84 +4:50.63 5:29.80 13th 6:21.54 13th 10:59.29 12th 2:54.21 8th
  41 Peter Denney   DNF   7:27.59 14th 7:50.78 14th        

Masters 5+

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 100 Roger Derrick   21:43.30   4:45.25 1st 5:13.39 1st 9:10.06 1st 2:34.60 1st

Womens Elite

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 12 Sophia Maling   26:23.74   6:05.46 2nd 6:16.58 2nd 10:53.04 1st 3:08.66 2nd
2nd 69 Tanya Lohman   28:23.97 +2:00.23 5:51.55 1st 6:11.87 1st 13:15.35 2nd 3:05.20 1st
3rd 30 Sarah Boyle   34:16.37 +7:52.63 7:10.20 3rd 7:07.78 3rd 15:17.85 3rd 4:40.54 3rd

Young Guns

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 9 RORY DAVIS   20:19.35   4:29.91 1st 5:04.80 1st 8:14.00 1st 2:30.64 4th
2nd 62 Wade Bailey   20:40.27 +0:20.92 4:30.50 2nd 5:05.47 2nd 8:41.40 4th 2:22.90 2nd
3rd 88 Thomas Phelan   21:49.10 +1:29.75 4:55.10 5th 5:11.86 4th 8:37.39 3rd 3:04.75 11th
4th 45 Daniel Dillon   22:13.76 +1:54.41 4:36.50 3rd 5:37.82 10th 9:30.85 8th 2:28.59 3rd
5th 78 Oliver Scott-Young   22:43.18 +2:23.83 5:02.50 8th 5:34.67 7th 9:22.16 7th 2:43.85 7th
6th 97 Tom Corlis   22:51.71 +2:32.36 5:06.75 10th 5:37.11 9th 9:16.00 5th 2:51.85 9th
7th 11 Logan Jacobs   22:53.73 +2:34.38 5:04.50 9th 5:29.02 6th 9:42.00 11th 2:38.21 5th
8th 101 Sam Staska   22:58.76 +2:39.41 4:44.66 4th 5:07.30 3rd 8:33.30 2nd 4:33.50 17th
9th 27 Sam Jackson-Maher   23:02.59 +2:43.24 4:59.55 6th 5:43.64 12th 9:39.46 10th 2:39.94 6th
10th 44 Jacob Clarke   23:04.46 +2:45.11 5:16.75 11th 5:26.11 5th 9:36.20 9th 2:45.40 8th
11th 103 Lschlan Arneil   23:48.90 +3:29.55 5:44.86 15th 5:36.09 8th 9:21.25 6th 3:06.70 13th
12th 58 Angus Rogers   24:25.56 +4:06.21 5:01.71 7th 5:37.90 11th 10:16.05 12th 3:29.90 15th
13th 82 Jason Correia   24:34.00 +4:14.65 5:25.04 13th 5:51.15 14th 10:16.50 13th 3:01.31 10th
14th 53 Harrison Morton   25:48.84 +5:29.49 7:16.90 18th 5:53.29 15th 10:17.55 14th 2:21.10 1st
15th 60 DAVID TAVERNER   25:59.69 +5:40.34 5:43.10 14th 6:12.63 17th 10:58.40 15th 3:05.56 12th
16th 29 Cameron Newell   27:11.98 +6:52.63 5:17.60 12th 6:02.59 16th 12:29.20 16th 3:22.59 14th
17th 6 Christopher Gray   30:56.42 +10:37.07 6:59.50 17th 7:01.01 18th 12:51.26 17th 4:04.65 16th
  26 Riley Justins   DNF   6:06.16 16th 5:46.36 13th        
Course Results

Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Class Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 22 Shane Groves   E-Bike 18:53.50   4:12.54 1st 4:47.11 2nd 7:40.25 1st 2:13.60 1st
2nd 19 Dale Lumsden   Elite 19:46.38 +0:52.88 4:21.10 4th 4:52.37 3rd 8:11.60 5th 2:21.31 4th
3rd 104 Max Rose   Elite 19:50.42 +0:56.92 4:24.76 5th 4:58.36 5th 8:09.01 3rd 2:18.29 2nd
4th 7 Cameron Schmid   Masters 1/2 19:57.50 +1:04.00 4:15.75 3rd 5:19.71 22nd 7:58.84 2nd 2:23.20 7th
5th 31 Simon Campbell   Elite 20:11.84 +1:18.34 4:15.11 2nd 5:16.14 18th 8:11.69 6th 2:28.90 14th
6th 23 Samuel Nixon   Masters 1/2 20:13.16 +1:19.66 4:27.06 8th 5:02.75 8th 8:15.44 8th 2:27.91 11th
7th 2 Michael Olsen   Elite 20:17.91 +1:24.41 4:25.00 6th 4:56.00 4th 8:09.50 4th 2:47.41 40th
8th 9 RORY DAVIS   Young Guns 20:19.35 +1:25.85 4:29.91 9th 5:04.80 9th 8:14.00 7th 2:30.64 16th
9th 105 Gordon Milne   Elite 20:21.20 +1:27.70 4:54.85 31st 4:46.36 1st 8:18.10 9th 2:21.89 5th
10th 33 Matt van Hilst   Masters 1/2 20:24.34 +1:30.84 4:26.95 7th 5:01.03 6th 8:29.10 11th 2:27.26 10th
11th 62 Wade Bailey   Young Guns 20:40.27 +1:46.77 4:30.50 11th 5:05.47 10th 8:41.40 17th 2:22.90 6th
12th 93 Joseph Laycock   Masters 1/2 20:52.75 +1:59.25 4:44.25 18th 5:11.74 13th 8:28.36 10th 2:28.40 12th
13th 92 David O'Toole   Masters 3/4 20:54.21 +2:00.71 4:37.79 14th 5:12.31 15th 8:34.30 13th 2:29.81 15th
14th 3 Robert Bell   Masters 1/2 21:02.81 +2:09.31 4:35.81 12th 5:02.24 7th 8:34.45 14th 2:50.31 41st
15th 36 Scott Goodman   Masters 1/2 21:20.96 +2:27.46 4:30.44 10th 5:11.47 12th 9:13.10 23rd 2:25.95 9th
16th 39 Joshua White   Masters 1/2 21:22.47 +2:28.97 4:52.50 30th 5:19.08 21st 8:36.50 15th 2:34.39 20th
17th 28 Adam Terry   Masters 1/2 21:24.35 +2:30.85 4:45.35 21st 5:13.75 17th 8:52.19 18th 2:33.06 18th
18th 13 Matthew Almond   Masters 1/2 21:29.71 +2:36.21 4:50.06 26th 5:17.96 20th 8:55.90 19th 2:25.79 8th
19th 100 Roger Derrick   Masters 5+ 21:43.30 +2:49.80 4:45.25 20th 5:13.39 16th 9:10.06 21st 2:34.60 21st
20th 25 Zac Kingma   Masters 1/2 21:46.59 +2:53.09 4:43.65 17th 5:21.15 25th 9:05.40 20th 2:36.39 23rd
21st 88 Thomas Phelan   Young Guns 21:49.10 +2:55.60 4:55.10 32nd 5:11.86 14th 8:37.39 16th 3:04.75 52nd
22nd 64 John Harvey   Masters 1/2 21:55.21 +3:01.71 4:46.06 22nd 5:20.65 24th 9:10.54 22nd 2:37.96 27th
23rd 65 Ben Hall   Masters 3/4 21:57.15 +3:03.65 4:41.45 15th 5:24.50 27th 9:19.75 25th 2:31.45 17th
24th 21 Brett Postlethwaite   Masters 3/4 22:00.93 +3:07.43 4:42.96 16th 5:17.25 19th 9:23.61 29th 2:37.11 25th
25th 45 Daniel Dillon   Young Guns 22:13.76 +3:20.26 4:36.50 13th 5:37.82 40th 9:30.85 31st 2:28.59 13th
26th 80 Craig Anger   Masters 1/2 22:16.29 +3:22.79 4:46.79 23rd 5:20.09 23rd 9:33.95 33rd 2:35.46 22nd
27th 77 Nicholas Jack   Masters 3/4 22:29.34 +3:35.84 4:56.71 33rd 5:27.35 29th 9:27.84 30th 2:37.44 26th
28th 40 Rowan Verheijen   Masters 1/2 22:35.86 +3:42.36 4:50.85 27th 5:23.55 26th 9:47.21 39th 2:34.25 19th
29th 61 Reece Dennis   Masters 1/2 22:39.16 +3:45.66 4:49.34 25th 5:27.78 30th 9:38.15 35th 2:43.89 35th
30th 66 Jonathan Swadling   Masters 1/2 22:42.00 +3:48.50 4:51.56 29th 5:41.78 45th 9:31.66 32nd 2:37.00 24th
31st 78 Oliver Scott-Young   Young Guns 22:43.18 +3:49.68 5:02.50 38th 5:34.67 35th 9:22.16 28th 2:43.85 33rd=
32nd 97 Tom Corlis   Young Guns 22:51.71 +3:58.21 5:06.75 43rd 5:37.11 39th 9:16.00 24th 2:51.85 45th
33rd 11 Logan Jacobs   Young Guns 22:53.73 +4:00.23 5:04.50 41st 5:29.02 31st 9:42.00 37th 2:38.21 29th
34th 101 Sam Staska   Young Guns 22:58.76 +4:05.26 4:44.66 19th 5:07.30 11th 8:33.30 12th 4:33.50 66th
35th 14 Luke Stubbs   Masters 3/4 22:59.84 +4:06.34 4:58.44 34th 5:32.65 34th 9:44.90 38th 2:43.85 33rd=
36th 54 Garnet New   Masters 1/2 23:01.80 +4:08.30 4:58.50 35th 5:29.86 33rd 9:55.44 42nd 2:38.00 28th
37th 27 Sam Jackson-Maher   Young Guns 23:02.59 +4:09.09 4:59.55 36th 5:43.64 48th 9:39.46 36th 2:39.94 30th
38th 44 Jacob Clarke   Young Guns 23:04.46 +4:10.96 5:16.75 48th 5:26.11 28th 9:36.20 34th 2:45.40 36th
39th 42 Mark Boyle   Masters 1/2 23:16.43 +4:22.93 4:49.21 24th 5:40.66 44th 10:06.56 45th 2:40.00 31st
40th 10 Brody Eckert   Masters 1/2 23:26.92 +4:33.42 5:05.60 42nd 5:36.27 38th 9:59.59 44th 2:45.46 37th
41st 38 John Lord   E-Bike 23:32.12 +4:38.62 5:22.75 50th 5:58.11 56th 9:20.15 26th 2:51.11 44th
42nd 81 Stefan Shearer   Masters 3/4 23:40.01 +4:46.51 5:02.94 39th 5:29.82 32nd 10:08.70 47th 2:58.55 50th
43rd 49 Gary Kollkowski   Masters 1/2 23:42.90 +4:49.40 5:15.40 47th 5:39.59 42nd 9:57.55 43rd 2:50.36 42nd
44th 48 Nick McAlinden   Masters 3/4 23:45.72 +4:52.22 5:12.20 45th 5:42.36 46th 9:52.81 41st 2:58.35 49th
45th 56 Raymond Dietz   Masters 3/4 23:45.94 +4:52.44 5:08.96 44th 5:43.57 47th 10:07.90 46th 2:45.51 38th
46th 103 Lschlan Arneil   Young Guns 23:48.90 +4:55.40 5:44.86 60th 5:36.09 37th 9:21.25 27th 3:06.70 55th
47th 87 DAN HEDWARDS   Masters 1/2 24:06.18 +5:12.68 5:04.00 40th 5:53.29 52nd= 10:21.94 52nd 2:46.95 39th
48th 57 David Guthridge   Masters 1/2 24:25.30 +5:31.80 5:24.61 53rd 5:47.79 50th 10:18.00 51st 2:54.90 48th
49th 58 Angus Rogers   Young Guns 24:25.56 +5:32.06 5:01.71 37th 5:37.90 41st 10:16.05 48th 3:29.90 64th
50th 20 Benjamin Rouwhorst   Masters 1/2 24:28.33 +5:34.83 5:32.61 56th 5:56.71 54th 9:48.66 40th 3:10.35 58th
51st 82 Jason Correia   Young Guns 24:34.00 +5:40.50 5:25.04 54th 5:51.15 51st 10:16.50 49th 3:01.31 51st
52nd 72 Stephen Rosewarne   Masters 3/4 24:35.18 +5:41.68 4:50.91 28th 5:35.61 36th 11:26.91 61st 2:41.75 32nd
53rd 73 Tony Wilson   Masters 3/4 24:38.86 +5:45.36 5:13.06 46th 5:40.10 43rd 10:51.10 57th 2:54.60 47th
54th 71 Luke Sipos   Masters 3/4 25:18.09 +6:24.59 5:24.54 52nd 6:01.64 58th 10:43.66 55th 3:08.25 56th
55th 51 Alan Vidler   Masters 3/4 25:32.46 +6:38.96 5:23.65 51st 6:05.79 60th 10:48.96 56th 3:14.06 61st
56th 67 Daniel Groves   Masters 1/2 25:38.46 +6:44.96 5:39.30 57th 6:00.00 57th 10:39.20 53rd 3:19.96 62nd
57th 59 Matthew Cramp   Masters 1/2 25:40.61 +6:47.11 5:40.29 58th 6:07.17 61st 10:40.61 54th 3:12.54 60th
58th 5 Michael Wenzel   Masters 3/4 25:44.84 +6:51.34 5:29.80 55th 6:21.54 66th 10:59.29 60th 2:54.21 46th
59th 53 Harrison Morton   Young Guns 25:48.84 +6:55.34 7:16.90 68th 5:53.29 52nd= 10:17.55 50th 2:21.10 3rd
60th 60 DAVID TAVERNER   Young Guns 25:59.69 +7:06.19 5:43.10 59th 6:12.63 63rd 10:58.40 59th 3:05.56 54th
61st 12 Sophia Maling   Womens Elite 26:23.74 +7:30.24 6:05.46 64th 6:16.58 64th 10:53.04 58th 3:08.66 57th
62nd 79 Daniel Stoman   Masters 1/2 26:45.81 +7:52.31 5:46.91 61st 6:17.15 65th 11:30.20 62nd 3:11.55 59th
63rd 63 Nathan Lissing   Masters 1/2 26:51.63 +7:58.13 5:52.54 63rd 5:57.24 55th 12:11.35 63rd 2:50.50 43rd
64th 29 Cameron Newell   Young Guns 27:11.98 +8:18.48 5:17.60 49th 6:02.59 59th 12:29.20 64th 3:22.59 63rd
65th 69 Tanya Lohman   Womens Elite 28:23.97 +9:30.47 5:51.55 62nd 6:11.87 62nd 13:15.35 66th 3:05.20 53rd
66th 6 Christopher Gray   Young Guns 30:56.42 +12:02.92 6:59.50 66th 7:01.01 67th 12:51.26 65th 4:04.65 65th
67th 30 Sarah Boyle   Womens Elite 34:16.37 +15:22.87 7:10.20 67th 7:07.78 68th 15:17.85 67th 4:40.54 67th
  26 Riley Justins   Young Guns DNF   6:06.16 65th 5:46.36 49th        
  41 Peter Denney   Masters 3/4 DNF   7:27.59 69th 7:50.78 69th