Results for ADF DH - 2019 - 22 Oct 2019

Class Results

Elite

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind DH Finish Run 1 Finish Run 2
1st 31 Simon Campbell     2:42.20   2:42.20 1st 2:50.11 2nd 2:42.20 1st
2nd 22 Shane Groves     2:44.60 +0:02.40 2:44.60 2nd 2:47.71 1st 2:44.60 2nd
3rd 13 Matthew Almond     3:01.79 +0:19.59 3:01.79 3rd 3:01.79 3rd 3:50.39 3rd
4th 4 Alex Wruck     3:03.25 +0:21.05 3:03.25 4th 3:03.25 4th    
5th 23 Samuel Nixon     3:46.39 +1:04.19 3:46.39 5th 3:46.39 5th    
  19 Dale Lumsden     DNF              

Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind DH Finish Run 1 Finish Run 2
1st 69 Tanya Lohman     5:30.80   5:30.80 1st 5:52.89 1st 5:30.80 1st

Masters 1/2 - Veterans

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind DH Finish Run 1 Finish Run 2
1st 7 Cameron Schmid     3:05.00   3:05.00 1st 3:14.61 1st 3:05.00 1st
2nd 34 Aaron Pyle     3:11.04 +0:06.04 3:11.04 2nd 3:20.85 5th 3:11.04 2nd
3rd 66 Jonathan Swadling     3:12.54 +0:07.54 3:12.54 3rd 3:27.71 9th 3:12.54 3rd
4th 80 Craig Anger     3:14.46 +0:09.46 3:14.46 4th 3:16.20 3rd 3:14.46 4th
5th 42 Mark Boyle     3:16.16 +0:11.16 3:16.16 5th 3:16.16 2nd 11:03.70 11th
6th 25 Zac Kingma     3:17.24 +0:12.24 3:17.24 6th 3:17.24 4th 3:20.06 5th
7th 63 Nathan Lissing     3:22.45 +0:17.45 3:22.45 7th 3:22.45 6th 3:26.80 9th
8th 93 Joseph Laycock     3:24.19 +0:19.19 3:24.19 8th 3:27.69 8th 3:24.19 6th
9th 64 John Harvey     3:24.26 +0:19.26 3:24.26 9th 3:24.35 7th 3:24.26 7th
10th 54 Garnet New     3:24.61 +0:19.61 3:24.61 10th 3:31.15 11th 3:24.61 8th
11th 87 DAN HEDWARDS     3:29.00 +0:24.00 3:29.00 11th 3:29.00 10th    
12th 10 Brody Eckert     3:55.64 +0:50.64 3:55.64 12th 3:55.64 12th    
13th 57 David Guthridge     4:05.05 +1:00.05 4:05.05 13th 4:15.75 13th 4:05.05 10th
14th 3 Robert Bell     6:31.55 +3:26.55 6:31.55 14th 6:31.55 14th    

Masters 3/4 - Masters

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind DH Finish Run 1 Finish Run 2
1st 21 Brett Postlethwaite     3:14.56   3:14.56 1st 3:14.56 1st 3:16.11 1st
2nd 92 David O'Toole     3:16.36 +0:01.80 3:16.36 2nd 3:17.31 2nd 3:16.36 2nd
3rd 65 Ben Hall     3:20.10 +0:05.54 3:20.10 3rd 3:20.10 3rd 3:23.64 3rd
4th 72 Stephen Rosewarne     3:52.60 +0:38.04 3:52.60 4th 3:56.96 4th 3:52.60 4th
5th 38 John Lord     4:00.00 +0:45.44 4:00.00 5th 4:01.45 5th 4:00.00 5th
6th 71 Luke Sipos     4:02.95 +0:48.39 4:02.95 6th 4:16.14 6th 4:02.95 6th
7th 73 Tony Wilson     4:09.26 +0:54.70 4:09.26 7th 4:28.15 8th 4:09.26 7th
8th 51 Alan Vidler     4:23.06 +1:08.50 4:23.06 8th 4:23.06 7th    

Masters 5+ - Super Masters

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind DH Finish Run 1 Finish Run 2

Young Guns

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind DH Finish Run 1 Finish Run 2
1st 62 Wade Bailey     2:57.89   2:57.89 1st 14:22.65 8th 2:57.89 1st
2nd 45 Daniel Dillon     3:03.20 +0:05.31 3:03.20 2nd 3:09.41 1st 3:03.20 2nd
3rd 9 RORY DAVIS     3:06.81 +0:08.92 3:06.81 3rd 3:19.40 3rd 3:06.81 3rd
4th 27 Sam Jackson-Maher     3:12.40 +0:14.51 3:12.40 4th 3:16.40 2nd 3:12.40 4th
5th 58 Angus Rogers     3:33.09 +0:35.20 3:33.09 5th 3:48.00 7th 3:33.09 5th
6th 11 Logan Jacobs     3:35.71 +0:37.82 3:35.71 6th 3:37.89 4th 3:35.71 6th
7th 29 Cameron Newell     3:40.95 +0:43.06 3:40.95 7th 3:46.75 5th 3:40.95 7th
8th 53 Harrison Morton     3:46.91 +0:49.02 3:46.91 8th 3:46.91 6th    
Course Results

DH

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Class Time Behind DH Finish Run 1 Finish Run 2
1st 31 Simon Campbell     Elite 2:42.20   2:42.20 1st 2:50.11 2nd 2:42.20 1st
2nd 22 Shane Groves     Elite 2:44.60 +0:02.40 2:44.60 2nd 2:47.71 1st 2:44.60 2nd
3rd 62 Wade Bailey     Young Guns 2:57.89 +0:15.69 2:57.89 3rd 14:22.65 36th 2:57.89 3rd
4th 13 Matthew Almond     Elite 3:01.79 +0:19.59 3:01.79 4th 3:01.79 3rd 3:50.39 22nd
5th 45 Daniel Dillon     Young Guns 3:03.20 +0:21.00 3:03.20 5th 3:09.41 5th 3:03.20 4th
6th 4 Alex Wruck     Elite 3:03.25 +0:21.05 3:03.25 6th 3:03.25 4th    
7th 7 Cameron Schmid     Masters 1/2 - Veterans 3:05.00 +0:22.80 3:05.00 7th 3:14.61 7th 3:05.00 5th
8th 9 RORY DAVIS     Young Guns 3:06.81 +0:24.61 3:06.81 8th 3:19.40 13th 3:06.81 6th
9th 34 Aaron Pyle     Masters 1/2 - Veterans 3:11.04 +0:28.84 3:11.04 9th 3:20.85 15th 3:11.04 7th
10th 27 Sam Jackson-Maher     Young Guns 3:12.40 +0:30.20 3:12.40 10th 3:16.40 10th 3:12.40 8th
11th 66 Jonathan Swadling     Masters 1/2 - Veterans 3:12.54 +0:30.34 3:12.54 11th 3:27.71 19th 3:12.54 9th
12th 80 Craig Anger     Masters 1/2 - Veterans 3:14.46 +0:32.26 3:14.46 12th 3:16.20 9th 3:14.46 10th
13th 21 Brett Postlethwaite     Masters 3/4 - Masters 3:14.56 +0:32.36 3:14.56 13th 3:14.56 6th 3:16.11 11th
14th 42 Mark Boyle     Masters 1/2 - Veterans 3:16.16 +0:33.96 3:16.16 14th 3:16.16 8th 11:03.70 29th
15th 92 David O'Toole     Masters 3/4 - Masters 3:16.36 +0:34.16 3:16.36 15th 3:17.31 12th 3:16.36 12th
16th 25 Zac Kingma     Masters 1/2 - Veterans 3:17.24 +0:35.04 3:17.24 16th 3:17.24 11th 3:20.06 13th
17th 65 Ben Hall     Masters 3/4 - Masters 3:20.10 +0:37.90 3:20.10 17th 3:20.10 14th 3:23.64 14th
18th 63 Nathan Lissing     Masters 1/2 - Veterans 3:22.45 +0:40.25 3:22.45 18th 3:22.45 16th 3:26.80 18th
19th 93 Joseph Laycock     Masters 1/2 - Veterans 3:24.19 +0:41.99 3:24.19 19th 3:27.69 18th 3:24.19 15th
20th 64 John Harvey     Masters 1/2 - Veterans 3:24.26 +0:42.06 3:24.26 20th 3:24.35 17th 3:24.26 16th
21st 54 Garnet New     Masters 1/2 - Veterans 3:24.61 +0:42.41 3:24.61 21st 3:31.15 21st 3:24.61 17th
22nd 87 DAN HEDWARDS     Masters 1/2 - Veterans 3:29.00 +0:46.80 3:29.00 22nd 3:29.00 20th    
23rd 58 Angus Rogers     Young Guns 3:33.09 +0:50.89 3:33.09 23rd 3:48.00 26th 3:33.09 19th
24th 11 Logan Jacobs     Young Guns 3:35.71 +0:53.51 3:35.71 24th 3:37.89 22nd 3:35.71 20th
25th 29 Cameron Newell     Young Guns 3:40.95 +0:58.75 3:40.95 25th 3:46.75 24th 3:40.95 21st
26th 23 Samuel Nixon     Elite 3:46.39 +1:04.19 3:46.39 26th 3:46.39 23rd    
27th 53 Harrison Morton     Young Guns 3:46.91 +1:04.71 3:46.91 27th 3:46.91 25th    
28th 72 Stephen Rosewarne     Masters 3/4 - Masters 3:52.60 +1:10.40 3:52.60 28th 3:56.96 28th 3:52.60 23rd
29th 10 Brody Eckert     Masters 1/2 - Veterans 3:55.64 +1:13.44 3:55.64 29th 3:55.64 27th    
30th 38 John Lord     Masters 3/4 - Masters 4:00.00 +1:17.80 4:00.00 30th 4:01.45 29th 4:00.00 24th
31st 71 Luke Sipos     Masters 3/4 - Masters 4:02.95 +1:20.75 4:02.95 31st 4:16.14 31st 4:02.95 25th
32nd 57 David Guthridge     Masters 1/2 - Veterans 4:05.05 +1:22.85 4:05.05 32nd 4:15.75 30th 4:05.05 26th
33rd 73 Tony Wilson     Masters 3/4 - Masters 4:09.26 +1:27.06 4:09.26 33rd 4:28.15 33rd 4:09.26 27th
34th 51 Alan Vidler     Masters 3/4 - Masters 4:23.06 +1:40.86 4:23.06 34th 4:23.06 32nd    
35th 69 Tanya Lohman     Female 5:30.80 +2:48.60 5:30.80 35th 5:52.89 34th 5:30.80 28th
36th 3 Robert Bell     Masters 1/2 - Veterans 6:31.55 +3:49.35 6:31.55 36th 6:31.55 35th    
  19 Dale Lumsden     Elite DNF